Login or register  
TV

Cameron Daddo

Mostly Credited As: Cameron Daddo
Birth Name: Cameron Peter Daddo
Date Of Birth: March 07, 1965 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: Australia
Birth Place: Melbourne, Victoria
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Cameron Daddo



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Riverworld (2010)As: Samuel
The Storm (2009)As: Mr. Baker
Pirate Master (2007)As: Host
Category 7: End Of The World (2005)As: Ross
She Spies (2002)As: Quentin Cross (S02)
Hope Island (1999)As: Daniel Cooper
F/X: The Series (1996)As: Rollie Tyler
Models Inc. (1994)As: Brian Peterson
Perfect Match (AU) (1984)As: Host (1987-1988)
Episode Cast Credits 

NCIS: Los Angeles (2009) 
  Deep Trouble, Part II 06x01: (Sep/29/2014) As Charles Anderson 
  Deep Trouble (1) 05x24: (May/13/2014) As Charles Anderson 

Nikita (2010) 
  Homecoming 02x23: (May/18/2012) As President Charles Grayson 
  Crossbow 02x22: (May/11/2012) As President Charles Grayson 

Rizzoli & Isles (2010) 
  Bloodlines 02x07: (Aug/22/2011) As Robert Cranston 

Leverage (2008) 
  The Long Way Down Job 04x01: (Jun/26/2011) As John Drexel 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Bloodstream 03x17: (Mar/10/2011) As David Vance 

Human Target (2010) (2010) 
  The Return of Baptiste 02x04: (Dec/08/2010) As Harmen 

NCIS (2003) 
  Broken Arrow 08x07: (Nov/09/2010) As Dan Mayfield 

Eleventh Hour (US) (2008) 
  Medea 01x18: (Apr/02/2009) As Ray Wynne 

24 (2001) 
  Day 7: 8:00 P.M.-9:00 P.M. 07x13: (Mar/09/2009) As Vice President Hayworth 
  Day 7: 7:00 P.M.-8:00 P.M. 07x12: (Mar/02/2009) As Vice President Hayworth 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Friends and Neighbors 07x14: (Feb/03/2009) As Richard Connelly 

Boston Legal (2004) 
  On the Ledge (2) 03x09: (Nov/28/2006) As Sean Wilkes 
  Lincoln (1) 03x08: (Nov/26/2006) As Sean Wilkes 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  After the Fall 03x10: (Nov/29/2004) As Stanley Hemming 

Summerland (2004) 
  The Grass Is Greener Than You Think 01x05: (Jun/22/2004) As Bryant 

A.U.S.A. (2003) 
  The Kiss 01x08: (Apr/01/2003) As Joe 
  Walter's First Lawsuit 01x06: (Mar/11/2003) As Joe 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk and the Earthquake 01x11: (Oct/04/2002) As Darryl Wright 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  In the Blood 07x11: (Jul/06/2001) As Alec 

The West Wing (1999) 
  Shibboleth 02x08: (Nov/22/2000) As Aide #2, [Co-Guest Stars]

Andromeda (2000) 
  The Ties That Blind 01x07: (Nov/13/2000) As Rafe Valentine 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Cameron Daddo Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..