Login or register  
TV

Birdy Sweeney


Mostly Credited As: Birdy Sweeney
Sometimes Credited As: Birdie Sweeney

Birth Name: Edmund Sweeney
Date Of Birth: June 14, 1931 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Dungannon, County Tyrone, Northern Ireland
Date Of Death: May 11, 1999
Cause Of Death: not listed





TV Appearances

Main cast 
Ballykissangel (1996)As: Eamonn Byrne (S01-S05 (1996-1999))
The Old Curiosity Shop (US) (1995)As: Crossing Sweeper
Episode Cast Credits 

Father Ted (1995) 
  Escape from Victory 03x05: (Apr/10/1998) As Fr. Cullen 

Casualty (1986) 
  Hanging On 04x12: (Dec/01/1989) As Ken Irons 

The Bill (1984) 
  Seen To Be Done 05x70: (Aug/31/1989) As McPhee 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Birdy Sweeney Quotes

No quotes added for this person