Login or register  
TV

Brian Finch

Mostly Credited As: Brian Finch
Birth Name: James Brian Finch
Date Of Birth: July 25, 1936 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Wigan, Lancashire, England
Date Of Death: June 27, 2007




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Captain Scarlet (2005) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Circles Of Doom 01x07 Mar/26/2005 As: Writer
Heartbeat (1992) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Sins of the Fathers 12x11 Dec/22/2002 As: Writer
The Shoot 11x21 Mar/17/2002 As: Writer
No Hiding Place 11x10 Dec/30/2001 As: Writer
Bernard's Watch (1997) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Space Time 02x12 Dec/18/1998 As: Writer
Old Time 02x11 Dec/11/1998 As: Writer
Gnome Time 02x08 Nov/20/1998 As: Writer
Show Time 02x06 Nov/06/1998 As: Writer
The Bill (1984) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Samaritan 07x09 Jan/29/1991 As: Writer
Robbo 06x64 Aug/09/1990 As: Writer
Exit Lines 05x75 Sep/19/1989 As: Writer
Bergerac (1981) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Roots of Evil 08x04 Feb/04/1990 As: Writer
Trenchard's Last Case 07x08 Mar/18/1989 As: Writer
Whatever Lola Wants 06x01 Jan/02/1988 As: Writer
Root and Branch 05x03 Jan/17/1987 As: Writer
What Dreams May Come True 04x03 Oct/25/1985 As: Writer
Coronation Street (1960) (Credited in 29 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 29 episode crew credits
Mon 16 Jan, 1989 30x05 Jan/16/1989 As: Writer
Wed 11 Jan, 1989 30x04 Jan/11/1989 As: Writer
Mon 20 Jun, 1988 29x48 Jun/20/1988 As: Writer
Mon 9 May, 1988 29x37 May/09/1988 As: Writer
Mon 2 May, 1988 29x35 May/02/1988 As: Writer
Flying Lady (1987) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Season 1, Episode 1 01x01 1987 As: Writer
Potter's Picture Palace (1976) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
One Of Our Spaceships Is Missing 02x03 Apr/28/1978 As: Writer
King Kong Phooey 01x07 Oct/25/1976 As: Writer
Gums 01x06 Oct/18/1976 As: Writer
The Mouse That Snored 01x05 Oct/11/1976 As: Writer
The Night of the Triffids 01x04 Oct/04/1976 As: Writer
The Squirrels (1975) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Men Of Straw 03x12 Feb/10/1977 As: Writer
The Game's The Thing 03x09 Jan/20/1977 As: Writer
The Cruise 03x03 Dec/09/1976 As: Writer
The Tomorrow People (1973) (1973) (Credited in 13 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 13 episode crew credits
The Vanishing Earth: (Part 4) 01x13 Jul/30/1973 As: Writer
The Vanishing Earth: (Part 3) 01x12 Jul/23/1973 As: Writer
The Vanishing Earth: (Part 2) 01x11 Jul/16/1973 As: Writer
The Vanishing Earth: (Part 1 of 4) 01x10 Jul/09/1973 As: Writer
The Medusa Strain: (Part 4) 01x09 Jul/02/1973 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Brian Finch Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Tribunal - Grimm Recap and Mini-Review

'Grimm' comes on strong with an episode that wraps up the half-season..

Quid Pro Quo - Constantine Recap and Mini-Review

So in tonight's adventure, a comic book villain--Felix Faust--makes a..