Login or register  
TV

Zoot Money

Mostly Credited As: Zoot Money
Sometimes Credited As: G.B. Zoot Money

Birth Name: George Bruno Money
Date Of Birth: June 17, 1942 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Bournemouth, Dorset, England




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Get Back (1992)As: Bungalow Bill
Perfect Scoundrels (1990)As: Ted
Episode Cast Credits 

The Bill (1984) 
  Lone Ranger 15x33: (Jun/01/1999) As Ewan 
  Like Family 14x38: (Apr/02/1998) As Don Crabbe 
  Safety First 08x99: (Dec/10/1992) As Mr. Parker 
  Exit Lines 05x75: (Sep/19/1989) As Walter Fallon 

Boon (1986) 
  Never Say Trevor Again 04x06: (Dec/06/1988) As Charles Henry Marquis 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Zoot Money Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..