Login or register  
TV

Perry Fenwick

Mostly Credited As: Perry Fenwick
Birth Name: Perry J. Fenwick
Date Of Birth: May 29, 1962 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Wanstead, London, England
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Perry Fenwick



TV Appearances

Main cast 
EastEnders (1985)As: Billy Mitchell (1999-present (Recurring previously))
Episode Cast Credits 

Children In Need (1980) 
  2014 - Part 1 35x01: (Nov/14/2014) As Billy Mitchell ('EastEnders Ghosts of Ian's Past'), [Featuring]
  2012 - Part One 33x01: (Nov/16/2012) As Billy Mitchell (EastEnders), [Co-Guest Stars]

All Star Family Fortunes (2006) 
  Carolyn Pickles/Perry Fenwick 09x04: (Jul/20/2013) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  February 11, 2013 07x122: (Feb/11/2013) As Himself 
  July 17, 2012 06x242: (Jul/17/2012) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  September 11, 2012 25x07: (Sep/11/2012) As Himself 
  July 20, 2012 24x219: (Jul/20/2012) As Himself 
  April 13, 2012 24x152: (Apr/13/2012) As Himself 
  May 8, 2009 21x167: (May/08/2009) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  July 23, 2012 02x225: (Jul/23/2012) As Himself 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 8, Show 60 08x60: (Dec/11/2009) As Himself 

Totally Saturday (2009) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Jun/06/2009) As Himself 

What Are You Like? (2008) 
  Episode 12 01x12: (Sep/09/2008) As Himself 
  Episode 7 01x07: (Sep/02/2008) As Himself 

Soccer AM (1995) 
  Series 10, Episode 28 10x28: (Feb/18/2006) As Himself 

The Terry and Gaby Show (2003) 
  Series 1, Show 68 01x68: (Sep/03/2003) As Himself 

The Bill (1984) 
  Last Respects 13x76: (Jun/27/1997) As Phil Sheriton 
  Ways and Means 10x17: (Feb/10/1994) As Store Manager 
  A Friend in Need 08x02: (Jan/07/1992) As Matty Davis 
  Empire Building 07x84: (Oct/17/1991) As Carl Evans 

The Thin Blue Line (1995) 
  Night Shift 01x05: (Dec/11/1995) As Arrested Man 

Pie in the Sky (1994) 
  The Truth Will Out 01x02: (Mar/20/1994) As Jasper Snape 

Lovejoy (1986) 
  Taking the Pledge 04x12: (Apr/04/1993) As Ron Stiegers 

The Brittas Empire (1991) 
  The Trial 03x01: (Jan/07/1993) As Eddie 

Home to Roost (1985) 
  High Noon 04x06: (Jan/12/1990) As Ratty Randall 

Inspector Morse (1987) 
  Last Bus to Woodstock 02x04: (Mar/22/1988) As Jimmy 

Casualty (1986) 
  Moonlight Becomes You 01x09: (Nov/08/1986) As Marvin Osborne 

Bergerac (1981) 
  Chrissie 04x06: (Nov/15/1985) As Louis 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Perry Fenwick Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Emma Willis hints that there will be a stellar cast for January's Celebrity Big Brother

Emma Willis has hinted that the next series of Celebrity Big Brother will..

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on this year's 'Text Santa' on ITV

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on the 'Coronation Street' special..

Ben Haenow tipped for Christmas number one

Ben Haenow is in lead in the race for the Christmas number one but his..