Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Nelly


Mostly Credited As: Nelly
Birth Name: Cornell Iral Haynes Jr.
Date Of Birth: November 02, 1974 (Age 40)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Austin, Texas
Height: 6' 3 ¾" (1.92 m)

Nelly




TV Appearances

Main cast 
100 Most Award-Winning Artists (2014)As: Himself (Co-Host)
Nellyville (2014)As: Himself
Notarized: The Top 100 Videos of 2013 (2013)As: Himself
Real Husbands of Hollywood (2013)As: Himself
The Next: Fame Is At Your Doorstep (2012)As: Himself (Mentor)
Black Poker Stars Invitational (2008)As: Himself
Rip The Runway (2007)As: Himself (Co-Host 2008)
The X Factor, XSeer Al Najah (2006)As: Himself (Judge - S01)
Episode Cast Credits 

The View (1997) 
  Nelly, Alfred Enoch 18x34: (Oct/30/2014) As Himself 
  Season 8, Episode 52 08x52: (Nov/09/2004) As Himself 

Access Hollywood Live (2010) 
  Debra Messing, Kevin Hart, Nelly and Boris Kodjoe 05x26: (Oct/14/2014) As Himself 

Katie (2012) (2012) 
  Laverne Cox, Then Nelly Performs! 02x176: (Jun/10/2014) As Himself 

Guy Code (2011) 
  Closing, pooping, and an update on the gym 04x01: (Apr/16/2014) As Himself 

The Arsenio Hall Show (2013) (2013) 
  Blair Underwood | Cheryl Hines | Rachael Harris | Nelly 01x27: (Oct/15/2013) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Wendy Williams Show (2009) 
  Housewives 05x15: (Oct/04/2013) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

106 & Park (2000) 
  Top 10 Countdown 14x16: (Sep/30/2013) As Himself 
  1000th Episode Special 04x47: (Oct/01/2004) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Zachary Levi, Danica Patrick, Talib Kweli featuring Nelly & Abby Dobson 21x130: (Jul/16/2013) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Julianne Moore, Tom Felton, Nelly 18x158: (Nov/16/2010) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Shia LaBeouf, Beau Biden, Nelly 17x02: (Sep/16/2008) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Russell Crow, Brady Barr, Nelly 13x162: (May/25/2005) As Himself 

90210 (2008) 
  Revenge with the Nerd 03x15: (Feb/14/2011) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Patrick Dempsey, Armie Hammer, Nelly 08x161: (Nov/17/2010) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Shia LaBeouf, January Jones, Nelly 06x130: (Sep/22/2008) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Jorge Garcia, Dan Naturman, Nelly 04x23: (Feb/07/2006) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Dane Cook & Nelly 03x71: (May/27/2005) As Himself 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Cuckoo's Nest 06x08: (Nov/18/2009) As Terrence Davis, [Special Guest Stars]
  Pay Up (1) 05x25: (May/14/2009) As Terrence Davis, [Special Guest Stars]
  My Name is Mac Taylor 05x08: (Nov/19/2008) As Terrence Davis, [Special Guest Stars]
  Turbulence 05x03: (Oct/08/2008) As Terrence Davis, [Special Guest Stars]

Kids' Choice Awards (US) (1988) 
  19th Annual Kids' Choice Awards 19x01: (Apr/01/2006) As Himself 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Nelly, Madonna 03x103: (Feb/09/2006) As Himself 
  Matt LeBlanc/Nelly/Paul Hamm 02x04: (Sep/09/2004) As Musical Performer 

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #1009 10x09: (Dec/18/2004) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Tom Hanks, Nelly 12x45: (Nov/08/2004) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Ben Affleck/Nelly 30x01: (Oct/02/2004) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  Brittany Murphy/Nelly 28x07: (Nov/16/2002) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Donald Trump, Dennis Hope, Nelly 03x103: (Sep/23/2004) As Himself 
  Jennifer Esposito, Rick Fox, Nelly 01x95: (Jul/24/2002) As Himself 

Top of the Pops Saturday (2003) 
  Series 1, Show 53 01x53: (Sep/11/2004) As Himself 

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 104 01x104: (Feb/18/2004) As Himself 

Soul Train (1971) 
  Nelly/ Ali/ Prymary Colorz and Rah Digga 32x02: (Sep/14/2002) As Himself 
  Nelly/ Jagged Edge/ Jaheim 31x18: (Feb/16/2002) As Himself 
  Nelly/ Jamie Hawkins/ Case 30x21: (Feb/17/2001) As Himself 
  Next/ Kelis/ Nelly 29x34: (Jun/10/2000) As Himself 

Super Bowl (1967) 
  Super Bowl XXXV 35x01: (Jan/28/2001) As Himself (Halftime Show), [Musical Guests]
Featured Songs

AL-TV Songs:
Poodle Hat + Hot In Here 
Smallville Songs:
Heat + Hot In Herre 
Generation Xcess Songs:
Sex & Celebrity + Hot In Herre 
Castle (2009) Songs:
Almost Famous + Hot In Herre 
Chuck Songs:
Chuck Versus the Crown Vic + Pimp Juice 
Scrubs Songs:
My Fruit Cups + Ride Wit Me 
Friends Songs:
The One With Chandler's Dad + Ride Wit Me 
King of the Hill Songs:
Kidney Boy and Hamster Girl: A Love Story + Ride Wit Me 
Glee Songs:
Throwdown + Ride wit Me 
Super Bowl Songs:
Super Bowl XXXVIII  
Super Bowl XXXV  
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Nelly Quotes

No quotes added for this person