Login or register  
TV

Richard Ireson

Mostly Credited As: Richard Ireson
Birth Name: Richard John Ireson
Date Of Birth: December 16, 1946 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: England




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Between The Lines (1992) 
  New Order 02x01: (Oct/05/1993) As Chief Inspector Lodge 

Sharpe (1993) 
  Sharpe's Rifles 01x01: (May/05/1993) As Sgt. Williams 

Inspector Morse (1987) 
  Happy Families 06x02: (Mar/11/1992) As Pathologist 

Love Hurts (1992) 
  Let's Do It 01x10: (Mar/06/1992) As Watkins 

Agatha Christie's Poirot (1989) 
  Death in the Clouds 04x02: (Jan/12/1992) As Inspector Fournier 

Spender (1991) 
  Iced 01x05: (Feb/05/1991) As D.S. Barry Marks 

Home James! (1987) 
  Walking The Dog 03x02: (Oct/02/1989) As Sgt Rollins 

Screen Two (1985) 
  Border 04x05: (Feb/07/1988) As Lorry driver 

Star Cops (1987) 
  Conversations With the Dead 01x02: (Jul/13/1987) Voiced  Mike 

The New Avengers (1976) 
  Hostage 02x07: (Oct/21/1977) As Vernon 

Play for Today (1970) 
  Through the Night 06x08: (Dec/02/1975) As Dr. Mount 

The Onedin Line (1971) 
  Coffin Ship 02x07: (Oct/29/1972) As Carlaw 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  The Krotons, Episode Four 06x22: (Jan/18/1969) As Axus 
  The Krotons, Episode Three 06x21: (Jan/11/1969) As Axus 
  The Krotons, Episode One 06x19: (Dec/28/1968) As Axus 
  The Mind Robber, Episode Two 06x07: (Sep/21/1968) As Soldier 

Dr. Finlay's Casebook (1962) 
  Time Past - Time Future 06x04: (Oct/23/1967) As Angus McDowell 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


The Bill (1984) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Just a Little Runaround 05x87 Oct/31/1989 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Richard Ireson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Carnival Films and ITV announce series 6 will be the final series of Downton Abbey

Carnival Films and ITV have announced that series 6 will be the final..

Trial and Punishment - The Musketeers Mini-Review and Recap

And so Series 2 of 'The Musketeers' ends, with a bang and a bit of a..