TV

Ronan Vibert


Mostly Credited As: Ronan Vibert
Birth Name: Ronan D. J. Vibert
Date Of Birth: February 23, 1964 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England

Ronan Vibert




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Hatfields & McCoys (2012)As: Perry Cline
The Buccaneers (UK) (1995)As: Lord Richard Marabel
Episode Cast Credits 

The Coroner (2015) 
  That's the Way to Do It 01x03: (Nov/18/2015) As Gavin Drake 
  That's the Way to Do It 01x03: (Nov/18/2015) As Gavin Drake 

Jonathan Strange & Mr Norrell (2015) 
  Jonathan Strange & Mr Norrell 01x07: (Jun/28/2015) As Lord Wellington, [Uncredited]
  Arabella 01x05: (Jun/14/2015) As Lord Wellington 
  The Education of a Magician 01x03: (May/31/2015) As Lord Wellington, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Education of a Magician 01x03: (May/31/2015) As Lord Wellington, [Special Guest Stars]

Penny Dreadful (2014) 
  Little Scorpion 02x07: (Jun/14/2015) As Sir Geoffrey Hawkes 
  Little Scorpion 02x07: (Jun/14/2015) As Sir Geoffrey Hawkes 
  The Nightcomers 02x03: (May/17/2015) As Sir Geoffrey Hawkes 
  The Nightcomers 02x03: (May/17/2015) As Sir Geoffrey Hawkes 

NCIS: Los Angeles (2009) 
  Raven & The Swans 04x22: (Apr/30/2013) As Visser 

The Borgias (2011) 
  Nessuno (Nobody) 01x09: (May/22/2011) As Giovanni Sforza 
  Nessuno (Nobody) 01x09: (May/22/2011) As Giovanni Sforza 
  The Art of War 01x08: (May/15/2011) As Giovanni Sforza 
  Death on a Pale Horse 01x07: (May/08/2011) As Giovanni Sforza 

Agatha Christie's Poirot (1989) 
  Three Act Tragedy 12x01: (Jan/03/2010) As Captain Derek Dacres 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Inspector Lewis II: (6) Quality of Mercy 39x29: (Oct/11/2009) As Simon Monkford 

The Bill (1984) 
  Smash And Grab (2) 25x31: (May/21/2009) As Curtis Jensen 
  Imposters 07x101: (Dec/17/1991) As Gavin Desousa 
  Imposters 07x101: (Dec/17/1991) As Gavin Desousa 
  By The Book 05x92: (Nov/16/1989) As Kevin 

Lewis (2007) 
  The Quality of Mercy 03x02: (Mar/29/2009) As Simon Monkford, [Starring Roles]

Lead Balloon (2006) 
  Spikey 03x05: (Dec/11/2008) As Sir Kenneth Albright 
  Spikey 03x05: (Dec/11/2008) As Sir Kenneth Albright 

The Sarah Jane Adventures (2007) 
  The Last Sontaran: Part 2 02x02: (Sep/29/2008) As Professor Nicholas Skinner 
  The Last Sontaran: Part 2 02x02: (Sep/29/2008) As Professor Nicholas Skinner 

Rome (2007) (2005) 
  A Necessary Fiction 02x08: (Mar/11/2007) As Marcus Lepidus 
  A Necessary Fiction 02x08: (Mar/11/2007) As Marcus Lepidus 
  Death Mask 02x07: (Mar/04/2007) As Marcus Lepidus 
  Heroes of the Republic 02x05: (Feb/11/2007) As Marcus Lepidus 

Taggart (1983) 
  Users And Losers 23x01: (Jan/03/2007) As James Forsyth 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  Death in Chorus 09x05: (Sep/03/2006) As Giles Armitage, [Starring Roles]
  Death in Chorus 09x05: (Sep/03/2006) As Giles Armitage, [Starring Roles]

Hex (2004) 
  The Showdown 02x13: (Dec/18/2005) As Mephistopheles 
  The Showdown 02x13: (Dec/18/2005) As Mephistopheles 
  You Lose 02x10: (Nov/27/2005) As Mephistopheles 
  Doomed 02x09: (Nov/20/2005) As Mephistopheles 

Waking the Dead (2001) 
  Subterraneans (2) 05x06: (Oct/03/2005) As Dr. Jonathan Lynch 
  Subterraneans (1) 05x05: (Oct/02/2005) As Dr. Jonathan Lynch 
  Subterraneans (1) 05x05: (Oct/02/2005) As Dr. Jonathan Lynch 

Keen Eddie (2003) 
  The Amazing Larry Dunn 01x06: (Jul/08/2003) As 'Cartier' Craig Booth 
  The Amazing Larry Dunn 01x06: (Jul/08/2003) As 'Cartier' Craig Booth 

Highlander: The Raven (1998) 
  The Frame 01x16: (Apr/10/1999) As Sir Trevor Benton 
  The Frame 01x16: (Apr/10/1999) As Sir Trevor Benton 

Tales from the Crypt (1989) (1989) 
  Horror in the Night 07x05: (May/24/1996) As

Cadfael (1994) 
  The Virgin in the Ice 02x01: (Dec/26/1995) As Le Gaucher 
  The Virgin in the Ice 02x01: (Dec/26/1995) As Le Gaucher 

Between The Lines (1992) 
  Unknown Soldier 03x07: (Nov/30/1994) As Martin Williams 
  Unknown Soldier 03x07: (Nov/30/1994) As Martin Williams 

Lovejoy (1986) 
  Second Fiddle 04x03: (Jan/24/1993) As Lindsey Parry-Davies 
  Second Fiddle 04x03: (Jan/24/1993) As Lindsey Parry-Davies 

Jeeves and Wooster (1990) 
  Bertie Sets Sail 03x01: (Mar/29/1992) As Wilmot Malvern 

Van der Valk (1972) 
  Dangerous Games [ 2 hrs ] 04x02: (Jan/23/1991) As Martin Lepweg 
  Dangerous Games [ 2 hrs ] 04x02: (Jan/23/1991) As Martin Lepweg 

Birds of a Feather (1989) 
  Love On The Run 02x11: (Nov/15/1990) As Martin 

Ultimate Force (2002) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Griffin 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ronan Vibert Quotes

No quotes added for this person