Login or register  
TV

David Blake Kelly


Mostly Credited As: David Blake Kelly
Birth Name: Diarmuid Blake Kelly
Date Of Birth: February 17, 1916 (Age 76)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Date Of Death: January 21, 1993





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

House of Cards (1990) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Nov/18/1990) As Charles Goodman 

Jeeves and Wooster (1990) 
  Golf Tournament 01x02: (Apr/29/1990) As Enoch Simpson 

The Bill (1984) 
  Grace of God 05x94: (Nov/23/1989) As Antique Shop Owner 

Screen Two (1985) 
  Hedgehog Wedding 03x14: (Apr/17/1987) As Elderly Guest 

Miss Marple (1984) 
  Nemesis 01x08: (Feb/08/1987) As Tramp 

Judge Dee (1969) 
  Traitors in High Places 01x01: (Apr/08/1969) As Censor Lew Tan 

The Champions (1968) 
  The Silent Enemy 01x20: (Feb/12/1969) As Lighthouse Keeper Number One 

Z Cars (1962) 
  A Right To Live Part 2 06x82: (Dec/12/1967) As Bert Boswell 
  A Right To Live Part 1 06x81: (Dec/11/1967) As Bert Boswell 

Adam Adamant Lives! (1966) 
  Conspiracy of Death 02x03: (Jan/14/1967) As Connelly 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  The Smugglers, Episode Three 04x03: (Sep/24/1966) As Jacob Kewper 
  The Smugglers, Episode Two 04x02: (Sep/17/1966) As Jacob Kewper 
  The Smugglers, Episode One 04x01: (Sep/10/1966) As Jacob Kewper 

Out of the Unknown (1965) 
  The Midas Plague 01x12: (Dec/20/1965) As Rebel Leader 

R3 (1964) 
  Experiment In Depth 02x04: (Jul/27/1965) As Captain Rogers 
  The Forum 01x07: (Jan/02/1965) As Dr. Stephens 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  Last Flight 05x05: (Jul/30/1963) As Tom West 

William Tell (1958) 
  The Surgeon 01x23: (Feb/16/1959) As Von Eckenburg 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
David Blake Kelly Quotes

No quotes added for this person