Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Tom Wright


Mostly Credited As: Tom Wright
Sometimes Credited As: Thomas Wright
Tom Shoemaker

Birth Name: Harold Thomas Wright
Date Of Birth: November 29, 1952 (Age 62)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Englewood, New Jersey

Tom Wright




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Stockholm, Pennsylvania (2015)As: Detective Timms
Runaway Island (2015)As: Raymond Tepper
Martial Law (1998)As: Captain Benjamin Winship (S01)
Extreme (1995)As: Farley Potts
All My Children (1970)As: Eugene Hubbard (1984-1985)
Search for Tomorrow (1951)As: John Carver "Colt" Colton Jr. (1983)
Episode Cast Credits 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  Clear and Present Danger 07x03: (Oct/13/2014) As Fats Shepherd 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  There Will Be Blood 05x16: (Mar/10/2013) As Kevin Rome 

Ben and Kate (2012) 
  Bad Cop/Bad Cop 01x02: (Oct/02/2012) As Melvin Adams 

Franklin & Bash (2011) 
  For Those About to Rock 02x04: (Jun/26/2012) As Judge Gerald Whitman 

Grimm (2011) 
  Happily Ever Aftermath 01x20: (May/04/2012) As Spencer Harrison 

Rizzoli & Isles (2010) 
  Don't Hate the Player 02x05: (Aug/08/2011) As Walt (Boston Pilgrims' attorney) 

Modern Family (2009) 
  Airport 2010 01x22: (May/05/2010) As Pete 

Southland (2009) 
  The Runner 02x04: (Mar/23/2010) As Mr. Hill 

Nip/Tuck (2003) 
  Jenny Juggs 06x04: (Nov/04/2009) As Detective Albert Chavies 

Crash (US) (2008) 
  You, I'll Be Following 02x05: (Oct/16/2009) As Roger Paul 

Saving Grace (2007) 
  I Believe in Angels 02x14: (Apr/13/2009) As Governor's Protection Agent 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  Thrilled To Death 04x19: (Apr/10/2009) As Counselor, [Co-Guest Stars]

Numb3rs (2005) 
  First Law 05x17: (Mar/06/2009) As Coach Harry Streeling 

Dirty Sexy Money (2007) 
  The Country House 01x08: (Nov/21/2007) As Mitchell 

House (2004) 
  Guardian Angels 04x04: (Oct/23/2007) As Dr. Pilcher 

Close To Home (2005) 
  Drink the Cup 02x20: (Apr/27/2007) As Judge Jenkins 
  Protégé 02x17: (Mar/09/2007) As Judge Jenkins 
  Barren 02x15: (Feb/16/2007) As Judge Jenkins 
  A Father's Story 02x10: (Nov/24/2006) As Judge Jenkins 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Sweet Jane 07x12: (Jan/18/2007) As Jake Daniels 
  Overload 02x03: (Oct/11/2001) As Bob Harris 

Shark (2006) 
  LAPD Blue 01x02: (Sep/28/2006) As Deputy Police Chief George Martinson 

Standoff (2006) 
  Shanghai'd 01x03: (Sep/19/2006) As Ben Hilton 

24 (2001) 
  Day 5: 5:00 A.M.-6:00 A.M. 05x23: (May/22/2006) As Admiral Kirkland 
  Day 5: 3:00 A.M.-4:00 A.M. 05x21: (May/08/2006) As Admiral Kirkland 

E-Ring (2005) 
  Weekend Pass 01x05: (Oct/19/2005) As General Kuwendi 

NCIS (2003) 
  Mind Games 03x03: (Oct/04/2005) As Warden Sam Kelleher 

The Inside (2005) 
  Declawed 01x07: (Jul/13/2005) As Glenn Terry 
  Thief of Hearts 01x06: (Jul/06/2005) As Glenn Terry 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Best Friends 02x22: (May/08/2005) As Winsor "Doc Win" Watson (1932) 

JAG (1995) 
  Automatic for the People 10x11: (Jan/07/2005) As Cmdr. Simon Harriman 

Star Trek: Enterprise (2001) 
  Storm Front (1) 04x01: (Oct/08/2004) As Ghrath 

The Division (2001) 
  Crawl Space (2) 04x17: (Jun/06/2004) As Unknown 

L.A. Dragnet (2003) 
  Retribution 02x08: (May/05/2004) As FBI agent Jay Delmore 

Everwood (2002) 
  Unfinished Business 02x17: (Apr/05/2004) As Carl's Lawyer 

Boomtown (2002) 
  The Hole-in-the-Wall Gang 02x05: (Dec/27/2003) As Carl Bouchard 

The Secret Life of Us (2001) 
  A Fine Line 02x07: (Apr/15/2002) As Ilko 

ER (1994) 
  I'll Be Home for Christmas 08x10: (Dec/13/2001) As Wharton 
  Quo Vadis? 08x09: (Nov/22/2001) As Wharton 

The District (2000) 
  Night Shift (a.k.a. Back Fire) 02x03: (Oct/13/2001) As Deputy Mayor Paul Mowbry 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  Waging Bull 04x18: (Mar/18/1998) As Charlie Barrett 

Viper (1994) 
  Out from Oblivion 03x05: (Oct/21/1997) As Travis Parker 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Where's 'Swaldo? 04x04: (Nov/12/1996) As Brother Kwasi / Olishula / Kenny Parker 
  The Backboard Jungle 03x10: (Jan/16/1996) As Brother Kwasi 

Star Trek: Voyager (1995) 
  Tuvix 02x24: (May/06/1996) As Tuvix 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Wink 07x04: (Oct/12/1995) As Morgan 
  The Diplomat's Club 06x22: (May/04/1995) As Morgan 
  The Mom & Pop Store 06x08: (Nov/17/1994) As Morgan 
  The Pledge Drive 06x03: (Oct/06/1994) As Executive (Morgan) 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Where There's a Will 07x14: (Feb/25/1993) As Mr. Scott 

A Different World (1987) 
  Bedroom at the Top 05x16: (Jan/30/1992) As John Holtworth 

Tales from the Crypt (1989) 
  Abra Cadaver 03x04: (Jun/19/1991) As Mitch 

Mancuso, FBI (1989) 
  Kiss the Girls and Make Them Die (2) 01x15: (Feb/16/1990) As Henderson 
  Kiss the Girls and Make Them Die (1) 01x14: (Feb/16/1990) As Henderson 

Roseanne (1988) 
  Guilt by Disassociation 02x03: (Sep/26/1989) As Phil 

227 (1985) 
  For Richer, For Poorer 04x17: (Mar/04/1989) As Dr. Holt 

China Beach (1988) 
  Psywars 02x10: (Mar/01/1989) As Sgt. Morgan 

21 Jump Street (1987) 
  Chapel of Love 02x14: (Feb/14/1988) As Unknown 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tom Wright Quotes

No quotes added for this person