Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Mark Strong


Mostly Credited As: Mark Strong
Birth Name: Marco Giuseppe Salussolia
Date Of Birth: August 05, 1963 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Mark Strong




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The 7/7 Bombing: Survivors' Stories (2015)As: Narrator -- [Voice]
Low Winter Sun (2013)As: Frank Agnew
Wildlife Patrol (2011)As: Narrator -- [Voice]
Low Winter Sun (UK) (2006)As: Det. Sgt. Frank Agnew
Who Do You Think You Are? (UK) (2004)As: Himself (Narrator (Series 2-present)) -- [Voice]
Anna Karenina (2000) (2000)As: Oblonsky
Our Friends in the North (1996)As: Terry 'Tosker' Cox
Episode Cast Credits 

Good Morning Britain (2014) 
  April 13, 2015 01x247: (Apr/13/2015) As Himself 
  November 13, 2014 01x144: (Nov/13/2014) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  January 20, 2015 27x92: (Jan/20/2015) As Himself 
  December 9, 2009 22x72: (Dec/09/2009) As Himself 
  February 5, 2009 21x104: (Feb/05/2009) As Himself 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Season 39, Episode 277 39x277: (Nov/25/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Playhouse Presents (2012) 
  Nosferatu in Love 03x02: (May/08/2014) As Nosferatu, [Starring Roles]

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 3, Show 125 03x125: (Mar/05/2013) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  June 10, 2011 12x161: (Jun/10/2011) As Himself 

OK! TV (2011) 
  Series 1, Show 27 01x27: (Mar/28/2011) As Himself 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Endgame 39x31: (Oct/25/2009) As Dr. Niel Barnard 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Mark Strong, Dynamo, Ursula Andress, Jamie Cullum, Kings of Leon 12x03: (Apr/13/2007) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Prime Suspect (1991) (1991) 
  Prime Suspect 6 The Last Witness 06x02: (Nov/10/2003) As Det. Chief Supt. Larry Hall 
  Prime Suspect 6 The Last Witness 06x01: (Nov/09/2003) As Det. Chief Supt. Larry Hall 
  Prime Suspect 3 03x02: (Dec/20/1993) As Insp. Larry Hall 
  Prime Suspect 3 03x01: (Dec/19/1993) As Insp. Larry Hall 

Sharpe (1993) 
  Sharpe's Mission 04x03: (May/15/1996) As Colonel Brand 

Between The Lines (1992) 
  A Face In The Crowd 03x03: (Nov/02/1994) As David Lacey 

Mystery! (1980) 
  Prime Suspect, III: (Episode 1) 14x29: (Apr/28/1994) As Insp. Larry Hall 

Inspector Morse (1987) 
  Masonic Mysteries 04x04: (Jan/24/1990) As PC Mike Butterworth 

The Bill (1984) 
  A Clean Division 06x07: (Jan/23/1990) As P.C. Gibb 

Home James! (1987) 
  Con An' Chips 03x05: (Oct/23/1989) As Van Driver 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mark Strong Quotes

No quotes added for this person