Login or register  
TV

Michael Currie

Mostly Credited As: Michael Currie
Birth Name: Herman Christian Schwenk Jr.
Date Of Birth: July 24, 1928 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Kingston, New York
Date Of Death: December 22, 2009

Michael Currie



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Homicide: Life on the Street (1993) 
  Dead End (2) 03x13: (Feb/03/1995) As Wesley Howard 
  The City That Bleeds (1) 03x12: (Jan/27/1995) As Wesley Howard 
  The Last of the Watermen 03x07: (Dec/09/1994) As Wesley Howard 

Cheers (1982) 
  For Real Men Only 08x08: (Nov/16/1989) As Mr. Sheridan 

Aaron's Way (1988) 
  Patches of Light 01x06: (Apr/06/1988) As Officer Kilgallen 

Scarecrow and Mrs. King (1983) 
  All That Glitters 04x19: (May/07/1987) As General Garrett 

Spenser: For Hire (1985) 
  The Long Hunt 02x06: (Nov/08/1986) As Unknown 
  No Room at the Inn 01x03: (Sep/27/1985) As Unknown 

Family Ties (1982) 
  Working At It 02x22: (May/10/1984) As Mr. Haifax 

Wizards and Warriors (1983) 
  Caverns of Chaos 01x06: (Apr/30/1983) As King Richard Greystone 

Remington Steele (1982) 
  Vintage Steele 01x19: (Mar/15/1983) As Werner Schumann, [Co-Guest Stars]

Nero Wolfe (1981) (1981) 
  Might As Well Be Dead 01x05: (Feb/13/1981) As Mr. Feeyer 

Barney Miller (1975) 
  Agent Orange 07x05: (Dec/11/1980) As Unknown 

M*A*S*H (1972) 
  Letters 09x02: (Nov/24/1980) As Dr. Brewer 

The ABC Afterschool Special (1972) 
  What Are Best Friends For? 08x08: (Mar/19/1980) As Dr. Mudd 

Trapper John, M.D. (1979) 
  Whose Little Hero Are You? 01x11: (Dec/30/1979) As Newsman 

The Associates (US) (1979) 
  Tucker's Courtroom Coup 01x03: (Oct/07/1979) As The Judge 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michael Currie Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news