Login or register  
TV

Roy Holder

Mostly Credited As: Roy Holder
Birth Name: Roy Trevor Holder
Date Of Birth: June 15, 1946 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Birmingham, England

Roy Holder



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Outside Edge (1994)As: Fred (series 2)
Sorry! (1981)As: Frank (S01 - S03)
Spearhead (1978)As: Sgt. Bilinski
Jesus of Nazareth (1977)As: Enoch
Ace of Wands (1970)As: Chas (Series 3)
Episode Cast Credits 

Law & Order: UK (2009) 
  Love And Loss 02x05: (Feb/08/2010) As Caretaker 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Sense and Sensibility: (Part 1) 38x09: (Mar/30/2008) As Thomas 
  Pride and Prejudice: (Part 3) 38x07: (Feb/24/2008) As Hodge (Gardener) 
  Pride and Prejudice: (Part 2) 38x06: (Feb/17/2008) As Hodge (Gardener) 
  Pride and Prejudice: (Part 1) 38x05: (Feb/10/2008) As Hodge (Gardener) 

All About George (2005) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Sep/29/2005) As Pub Landlord 

Keen Eddie (2003) 
  Sucker Punch 01x05: (Jul/01/2003) As Uncle Phil 

Doctors (2000) 
  Offside 02x22: (Apr/03/2001) As Geoff Stone 

Blue Heaven (1992) 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Aug/27/1994) As Jeff 

Sherlock Holmes (1984) (1984) 
  The Illustrious Client 05x05: (Mar/21/1991) As Shinwell Johnson 

The Bill (1984) 
  Michael Runs The Family Now 06x10: (Feb/01/1990) As Danny Smith 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  The Caves of Androzani, Part Four 21x22: (Mar/16/1984) As Krelper 
  The Caves of Androzani, Part Three 21x21: (Mar/15/1984) As Krelper 
  The Caves of Androzani, Part Two 21x20: (Mar/09/1984) As Krelper 
  The Caves of Androzani, Part One 21x19: (Mar/08/1984) As Krelper 

Angels (1975) 
  Series 9, Episode 9 09x09: (Oct/04/1983) As Andy Malcolm 
  Accident 02x09: (Jun/01/1976) As Dr. Berry 

Sorry! (1981) 
  Does Your Mother Know You're Out? 01x05: (Apr/09/1981) As Frank 

Crown Court (1972) 
  Do Your Worst 02x21: (Jan/30/1974) As Barney Skelhorn 

Ace of Wands (1970) 
  Joker, Episode Three 02x06: (Aug/25/1971) As The Jack 
  Joker, Episode Two 02x05: (Aug/18/1971) As The Jack 
  Joker, Episode One 02x04: (Aug/11/1971) As The Jack 

Z Cars (1962) 
  Fear Or Favour Part 2 06x200: (Feb/11/1969) As Billy Waters 
  Fear Or Favour Part 1 06x199: (Feb/10/1969) As Billy Waters 

Suspense (UK) (1962) 
  Two Bits of Iron 02x36: (Sep/02/1963) As Big Eggo 

Dixon of Dock Green (1955) 
  The End of the Trail 09x28: (Mar/23/1963) As Gordon Brown 
  Before the Ball 09x27: (Mar/16/1963) As Gordon Brown 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Roy Holder Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..