Login or register  
TV

Karen Hensel

Mostly Credited As: Karen Hensel
Birth Name: Karen Elliot Hensel
Date Of Birth: November 01, 1948 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Ventura, California
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Young and the Restless (1973)As: Doris Collins #2 (1994-2005)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Young and the Restless (1973) 
  Ep. #10001 40x132: (Sep/28/2012) As Doris Collins 
  Ep. #9689 39x74: (Jul/07/2011) As Doris Collins 
  Ep. #9660 39x45: (May/27/2011) As Doris Collins 
  Ep. #9636 39x21: (Apr/25/2011) As Doris Collins 
  Ep. #9635 39x20: (Apr/22/2011) As Doris Collins 
  Ep. #9632 39x17: (Apr/19/2011) As Doris Collins 
  Ep. #9631 39x16: (Apr/18/2011) As Doris Collins 
  Ep. #9626 39x11: (Apr/11/2011) As Doris Collins 
  Ep. #9617 39x02: (Mar/29/2011) As Doris Collins 
  Ep. #9290 37x181: (Dec/09/2009) As Doris Collins 
  Ep. #9249 37x140: (Oct/09/2009) As Doris Collins 
  Ep. #9221 37x112: (Aug/28/2009) As Doris Collins 
  Ep. #9138 37x29: (May/05/2009) As Doris Collins 
  Ep. #9129 37x20: (Apr/22/2009) As Doris Collins 
  Ep. #9121 37x12: (Apr/10/2009) As Doris Collins 
  Ep. #9098 36x241: (Mar/06/2009) As Doris Collins 
  Ep. #9092 36x235: (Feb/26/2009) As Doris Collins 
  Ep. #9079 36x222: (Feb/09/2009) As Doris Collins 

Big Love (2006) 
  A Seat At The Table 05x02: (Jan/23/2011) As Unknown, [Co-Guest Stars]

Wanted (US) (2005) 
  Lips are Lips 01x10: (Dec/05/2005) As sailor, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Guardian (2001) 
  Remember 03x19: (Apr/06/2004) As Judge Harting 
  The Innocent 02x07: (Nov/12/2002) As Judge Harting 
  Solidarity 01x16: (Mar/05/2002) As Judge Harting 

The Practice (1997) 
  Les Is More 07x19: (Apr/07/2003) As Juanita Marshall 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Grounded 02x20: (May/08/2001) As Willa Maxwell 

Frasier (1993) 
  Morning Becomes Entertainment 07x19: (Apr/06/2000) As Bethany 

The Magnificent Seven (1998) 
  One Day Out West 01x02: (Jan/10/1998) As Gloria Potter 

ER (1994) 
  Dr. Carter, I Presume 03x01: (Sep/26/1996) As Keller 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Mrs. Parker's Revenge 12x23: (May/12/1996) As Techie 
  A Fashionable Way to Die 04x01: (Sep/20/1987) As Marie 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  Lover's Leap 06x05: (Oct/04/1995) As Doctor 

Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1993) 
  Cardassians 02x05: (Oct/24/1993) As Deela, [Co-Guest Stars]

Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) 
  Unification, Part I 05x07: (Nov/04/1991) As Admiral Brackett 

Wings (US) (1990) 
  My Brother's Back - And There's Gonna Be Trouble 02x15: (Jan/31/1991) As Peggy McCloskey 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  You Can Call Me Nick 12x06: (Nov/01/1990) As Bank Woman 
  My Love Always 11x26: (Apr/26/1990) As Bank Employee 

Monsters (1988) 
  The Demons 02x08: (Nov/19/1989) As June, [Starring Roles]

Freddy's Nightmares (1988) 
  Black Tickets 01x14: (Feb/05/1989) As Lady Fed 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  The Son Also Rises 03x02: (Nov/10/1988) As Irene Chesbro, [Co-Guest Stars]

Growing Pains (US) (1985) 
  Birth of a Seaver 04x02: (Oct/26/1988) As Dr. Goodner 

Aaron's Way (1988) 
  Man and Boy at the Crossing 01x09: (Apr/27/1988) As Cecile Webster 

Mama's Family (1983) 
  Mama Sees Red 04x12: (Dec/12/1987) As Olga Strecknavitch 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Karen Hensel Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..