TV

Seymour Matthews


Mostly Credited As: Seymour Matthews
Birth Name: Seymour Frederick William Matthews
Date Of Birth: 1945
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Brighton, England, UK

Seymour Matthews




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Doctors (2000) 
  Try Before You Die 17x180: (Feb/10/2016) As Reverend Poltamar 
  Try Before You Die 17x180: (Feb/10/2016) As Reverend Poltamar 

The Borgias (2011) 
  The Moor 01x03: (Apr/10/2011) As Sigimondo D'Este 

One Foot in the Grave (1990) 
  Hearts of Darkness 04x03: (Feb/14/1993) As Official 
  Hearts of Darkness 04x03: (Feb/14/1993) As Official 

The Bill (1984) 
  Legacies 06x16: (Feb/22/1990) As Len Benskin 
  Legacies 06x16: (Feb/22/1990) As Len Benskin 

Boon (1986) 
  One Reborn Every Minute 03x11: (Jan/10/1989) As Derek Wallace 

Vanity Fair (1987) (1987) 
  After the Battle 01x14: (Dec/06/1987) As Trotter 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Trotter 

Only Fools and Horses (1981) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Auctioneer 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Auctioneer 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Seymour Matthews Quotes

No quotes added for this person