Login or register  
TV

Kari Whitman

Mostly Credited As: Kari Whitman
Sometimes Credited As: Kari Kennell

Birth Name: Kari Kennell Whitman
Date Of Birth: June 21, 1964 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Colorado Springs, Colorado
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Kari Whitman



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Kari Whitman Show (2007)As: Herself (Host)
Episode Cast Credits 

Today (US) (1952) 
  Jennifer Trachtenberg, Kari Whitman 56x128: (Feb/28/2007) As Herself 

The X-Files (1993) 
  Hellbound 09x08: (Jan/27/2002) As Roxanne 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  I Don't Wanna Dye 05x18: (Mar/31/1998) As Nadine Crawford 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  The Secret of Gila Junction 12x03: (Oct/05/1995) As Marge Deaver 

Charlie Grace (1995) 
  Bring Me the Head of Darnell Sims 01x03: (Sep/28/1995) As Adele 

Silk Stalkings (1991) 
  The Deep End 03x20: (Mar/13/1994) As Marilyn Peters 
  Internal Affair 01x15: (Feb/20/1992) As Tracy 

Baywatch (1989) 
  Island of Romance 03x13: (Jan/11/1993) As Melinda 

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  976-SHOE 04x08: (Nov/12/1989) As Muffy 

Aaron's Way (1988) 
  Man and Boy at the Crossing 01x09: (Apr/27/1988) As Charmaine / Bobby Jean 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kari Whitman Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..