Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Louise Lombard


Mostly Credited As: Louise Lombard
Birth Name: Louise Maria Perkins
Date Of Birth: September 13, 1970 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Louise Lombard




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Selection (2013)As: Queen Amberly Shreave
NCIS: Los Angeles (2009)As: Special Agent Lara Macy (Pilot)
Kiss Of Death (2008)As: Kay Rousseau
Blood Rush (2008)As: Kay Rousseau
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000)As: Sofia Curtis (S07)
Bodyguards (1996)As: Liz Shaw
The House of Eliott (1991)As: Evangeline 'Evie' Eliott
Episode Cast Credits 

Grimm (2011) 
  Highway of Tears 04x06: (Nov/28/2014) As Elizabeth Lascelles 
  Cry Luison 04x05: (Nov/21/2014) As Elizabeth Lascelles 
  Dyin' on a Prayer 04x04: (Nov/14/2014) As Elizabeth Lascelles 
  Last Fight 04x03: (Nov/07/2014) As Elizabeth Lascelles 

Star-Crossed (2014) 
  This Trick May Chance to Scathe You 01x12: (May/05/2014) As Saroya 
  Give Me a Torch 01x11: (Apr/28/2014) As Saroya 
  Some Consequences Yet Hanging In The Stars 01x09: (Apr/14/2014) As Saroya 
  An Old Accustom'd Feast 01x08: (Apr/07/2014) As Saroya 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  His Thoughts Were Red Thoughts 04x16: (Feb/23/2012) As Dean Nora Hill 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Father Of The Bride (1) 11x20: (Apr/28/2011) As Sofia Curtis, [Special Guest Stars]
  Dead Doll (2) 08x01: (Sep/27/2007) As Sofia Curtis, [Special Guest Stars]
  Way To Go (2) 06x24: (May/18/2006) As Sofia Curtis, [Special Guest Stars]
  Time of Your Death 06x22: (May/04/2006) As Sofia Curtis, [Special Guest Stars]

Stargate Universe (2009) 
  Pathogen 02x04: (Oct/19/2010) As Gloria Rush 
  Awakenings 02x03: (Oct/12/2010) As Gloria Rush 
  Aftermath 02x02: (Oct/05/2010) As Gloria Rush 
  Human 01x14: (Apr/23/2010) As Gloria Rush 

Miami Medical (2010) 
  All Fall Down 01x04: (Apr/23/2010) As Karen 

NCIS (2003) 
  Legend (Part II) 06x23: (May/05/2009) As Special Agent Lara Macy 
  Legend (Part I) 06x22: (Apr/28/2009) As Special Agent Lara Macy 

Casualty (1986) 
  All's Fair 05x12: (Nov/30/1990) As Clare Jameson 

The Bill (1984) 
  Yesterday, Today, Tomorrow 06x17: (Feb/27/1990) As Susan Peterfield 

Capital City (1989) 
  Max In Trouble 01x04: (Oct/17/1989) As Louise 
  Thanksgiving 01x03: (Oct/10/1989) As Louise 
  Insider Trading 01x02: (Oct/03/1989) As Louise 
  Second Quarter Figures 01x01: (Sep/26/1989) As Louise 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Louise Lombard Quotes

No quotes added for this person