Login or register  
TV

Ann Nelson

Mostly Credited As: Ann Nelson
Birth Name: Margaret Ann Barnes
Date Of Birth: May 27, 1916 (Age 76)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Date Of Death: June 02, 1992




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Fame (1982) (1982)As: Mrs. Berg (S04-S06)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Golden Girls (1985) 
  Journey to the Center of Attention 07x19: (Feb/22/1992) As Eva 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  Play, Pause, Search (2) 12x27: (May/16/1991) As Mrs. Richfield 
  Where There's a Will, There's a Way 12x23: (Apr/11/1991) As Mrs. Richfield 
  A Sense of Urgency 12x15: (Jan/31/1991) As Mrs. Richfield 
  The One to Blame 11x25: (Apr/05/1990) As Mrs. Richfield 

Dream On (1990) 
  Premarital Ex 01x14: (Oct/07/1990) As Grandmother 

Growing Pains (US) (1985) 
  Roommates 06x03: (Oct/03/1990) As Agnes 

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  It's a Bundyful Life (2) 04x12: (Dec/17/1989) As Elderly Woman (credit only) 
  It's a Bundyful Life (1) 04x11: (Dec/17/1989) As Elderly Woman 

Newhart (1982) 
  The Gleeless Club 06x23: (May/02/1988) As Hazel Ferneyhough 

Aaron's Way (1988) 
  Man and Boy at the Crossing 01x09: (Apr/27/1988) As Mrs. Felker 

The Facts of Life (1979) 
  Stake-Out Blues 07x15: (Jan/11/1986) As Sarah 

Fame (1982) (1982) 
  The Home Front 03x24: (May/21/1984) As Mrs. Gertrude Berg 
  Heritage 03x23: (May/14/1984) As Mrs Gertrude Berg 
  Signs 03x22: (May/07/1984) As Mrs Gertrude Berg 
  The Deal 03x21: (Apr/30/1984) As Mrs Gertrude Berg 

Lou Grant (1977) 
  Law 05x18: (Apr/12/1982) As Neighbor 

Bosom Buddies (1980) 
  Amy's Career 01x09: (Jan/29/1981) As Mrs. McMillan 

Dallas (1978) (1978) 
  A House Divided 03x25: (Mar/21/1980) As Woman 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ann Nelson Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..