TV

Kent McCord


Mostly Credited As: Kent McCord
Sometimes Credited As: Kent McWhirter

Birth Name: Kent Franklin McWhirter
Date Of Birth: September 26, 1942 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Kent McCord




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Unsub (1989)As: Alan McWhirter
Adam-12 (1968) (1968)As: Officer Jim Reed
Episode Cast Credits 

Behind The Music (1997) 
  Rick Nelson 04x27: (Jun/24/2001) As Himself 

JAG (1995) 
  Overdue and Presumed Lost 05x22: (Mar/02/2000) As Captain Henry Delario 
  Overdue and Presumed Lost 05x22: (Mar/02/2000) As Captain Henry Delario 
  With Intent to Die 03x13: (Jan/13/1998) As Rear Admiral Paul Whelan 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Captain Henry Delario 

Farscape (1999) 
  A Human Reaction 01x16: (Aug/01/1999) As Jack Crichton / The Ancient 
  A Human Reaction 01x16: (Aug/01/1999) As Jack Crichton / The Ancient 

Diagnosis Murder (1993) 
  Murder Blues 05x01: (Sep/18/1997) As Det. Tony Stang 
  Murder Blues 05x01: (Sep/18/1997) As Det. Tony Stang 

Renegade (1992) 
  Hard Rain 05x13: (Jan/13/1997) As Marshal Jack Hendricks, [Special Guest Stars]
  Hard Rain 05x13: (Jan/13/1997) As Marshal Jack Hendricks, [Special Guest Stars]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Marshal Jack Hendricks, [Special Guest Stars]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Marshal Jack Hendricks, [Special Guest Stars]

seaQuest DSV (1993) 
  Splashdown 02x22: (May/21/1995) As Commander Scott Keller 
  Splashdown 02x22: (May/21/1995) As Commander Scott Keller 
  The Fear That Follows 02x03: (Sep/25/1994) As Commander Scott Keller 
  The Fear That Follows 02x03: (Sep/25/1994) As Commander Scott Keller 

MacGyver (1985) (1985) 
  Squeeze Play 06x11: (Dec/17/1990) As Novis Reilly 
  Squeeze Play 06x11: (Dec/17/1990) As Novis Reilly 

Monsters (1988) 
  Rain Dance 01x19: (Apr/22/1989) As Tom, [Starring Roles]

21 Jump Street (1987) 
  Chapel of Love 02x14: (Feb/14/1988) As Tom Hanson Sr. 
  Chapel of Love 02x14: (Feb/14/1988) As Tom Hanson Sr. 

J.J. Starbuck (1987) 
  Incident at Sam September 01x05: (Nov/10/1987) As Lt. Col. Joseph Martin 
  Incident at Sam September 01x05: (Nov/10/1987) As Lt. Col. Joseph Martin 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  The Captain's Ne'er-Do-Well Brother/The Perfect Match/The Remake 03x21: (Feb/02/1980) As Howard Samuels 
  The Captain's Ne'er-Do-Well Brother/The Perfect Match/The Remake 03x21: (Feb/02/1980) As Howard Samuels 

Black Sheep Squadron (1976) 
  Presumed Dead 01x07: (Oct/26/1976) As Cpt. Charles W. Dobson 
  Presumed Dead 01x07: (Oct/26/1976) As Cpt. Charles W. Dobson 

Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In (1968) 
  Episode #131 06x15: (Jan/08/1973) As Himself 
  Episode #131 06x15: (Jan/08/1973) As Himself 
  Episode #130 06x14: (Dec/18/1972) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

Dragnet (1967) (1967) 
  Internal Affairs - DR-20 03x12: (Dec/12/1968) As Officer Jim Reed 
  The Phony Police Racket 02x13: (Dec/07/1967) As Officer Jim Reed 
  The Big High 02x08: (Nov/02/1967) As Police Officer 
  The Big Neighbor 02x05: (Oct/12/1967) As Police Officer 

The Virginian (1962) 
  A Welcoming Town 05x26: (Mar/22/1967) As Bill Lee 
  A Welcoming Town 05x26: (Mar/22/1967) As Bill Lee 
  A Bald-Faced Boy 04x29: (Apr/13/1966) As Hotel Clerk 
  A Bald-Faced Boy 04x29: (Apr/13/1966) As Hotel Clerk 

Pistols 'n' Petticoats (1966) 
  Bitter Blossom O'Brian 01x03: (Oct/01/1966) As Fred 

McHale's Navy (1962) 
  Secret Chimp 007 04x22: (Feb/15/1966) As Courier (as Kent McWhirter) 
  Secret Chimp 007 04x22: (Feb/15/1966) As Courier (as Kent McWhirter) 

The Adventures of Ozzie & Harriet (1952) 
  Kris, the Little Helper 14x15: (Jan/05/1966) As Kent 
  Kris, the Little Helper 14x15: (Jan/05/1966) As Kent 
  The Nelsons Revisited 14x06: (Oct/20/1965) As Kent 
  The Nelsons Revisited 14x06: (Oct/20/1965) As Kent 

The Outsider (US) (1968) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Bill Ellison 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Bill Ellison 

Adam-12 (1989) (1990) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Store Owner 

Ironside (1967) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Patrolman Kellogg, [Co-Guest Stars]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Patrolman Kellogg, [Co-Guest Stars]

Emergency! (1972) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Officer Jim Reed 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Officer Jim Reed 

Run for Your Life (1965) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mike Ramsey 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mike Ramsey 

Battle of the Network Stars (1976) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself (ABC Team) 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As George Harris 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As George Harris 

Pacific Blue (1996) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Brolin Jorgenson 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kent McCord Quotes

No quotes added for this person