Login or register  
TV

Emma Chambers

Mostly Credited As: Emma Chambers
Birth Name: Emma G. M. Chambers
Date Of Birth: March 11, 1964 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Doncaster, Yorkshire, England

Emma Chambers



TV Appearances

Main cast 
How Do You Want Me? (1998)As: Helen Yardley
Martin Chuzzlewit (1994) (1994)As: Charity Pecksniff
The Vicar of Dibley (1994)As: Alice Tinker
Episode Cast Credits 

V Graham Norton (2002) 
  Series 1, Show 26 01x26: (Jun/10/2002) As Herself 

The Bill (1984) 
  A Case To Answer 06x45: (Jun/05/1990) As Marie Summers 
  The Night Watch 06x40: (May/17/1990) As Marie 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Emma Chambers Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Carnival Films and ITV announce series 6 will be the final series of Downton Abbey

Carnival Films and ITV have announced that series 6 will be the final..