TV

John Furlong


Mostly Credited As: John Furlong
Sometimes Credited As: John Purlong

Birth Name: John Thomas Furlong
Date Of Birth: April 14, 1933 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Albany, New York
Date Of Death: June 23, 2008
Cause Of Death: Unknown cause in Nashville, Tennessee

John Furlong




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Legend (1995) 
  Birth of a Legend (2) 01x02: (Apr/18/1995) As Governor Denehy 
  Birth of a Legend (2) 01x02: (Apr/18/1995) As Governor Denehy 
  Birth of a Legend (1) 01x01: (Apr/18/1995) As Governor Kirkpatrick Dennehy 

Eddie Dodd (1991) 
  Solomon's Choice 01x02: (Mar/19/1991) As Kaso 
  Solomon's Choice 01x02: (Mar/19/1991) As Kaso 

Aaron's Way (1988) 
  New Patterns 01x14: (May/25/1988) As Patrick Dwyer 
  New Patterns 01x14: (May/25/1988) As Patrick Dwyer 

Cagney & Lacey (1982) 
  Turn, Turn, Turn (1) 06x21: (Mar/30/1987) As Priest 
  Turn, Turn, Turn (1) 06x21: (Mar/30/1987) As Priest 
  Play It Again, Santa 05x11: (Dec/23/1985) As Nick 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Deep Water Death 06x13: (Jan/08/1987) As Security Guard John 
  Walk a Mile in My Hat 05x10: (Dec/12/1985) As Chief of Police 
  Walk a Mile in My Hat 05x10: (Dec/12/1985) As Chief of Police 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Robson 

St. Elsewhere (1982) 
  Bang the Eardrum Slowly 03x23: (Mar/20/1985) As Sea Captain 

Highway to Heaven (1984) 
  One Fresh Batch of Lemonade (1) 01x06: (Oct/24/1984) As Charles, [Co-Guest Stars]

Dallas (1978) (1978) 
  Trouble at Ewing 23 04x08: (Dec/19/1980) As Pilot 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Don Quixote/The Sex Symbol 04x04: (Nov/15/1980) As Biker 
  Don Quixote/The Sex Symbol 04x04: (Nov/15/1980) As Biker 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Ames 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Ames 

The Waltons (1972) 
  The Remembrance 08x18: (Jan/24/1980) As Bohemian 
  The Remembrance 08x18: (Jan/24/1980) As Bohemian 

Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974) 
  The Angry Heart 06x16: (Dec/17/1979) As Cop 
  The Angry Heart 06x16: (Dec/17/1979) As Cop 

Buck Rogers in the 25th Century (1979) 
  The Plot to Kill a City (1) 01x06: (Oct/11/1979) As 1st Cop 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As 1st Cop, [Co-Guest Stars]

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Dead Last 05x02: (Sep/27/1979) As Dr. Harrison 
  Dead Last 05x02: (Sep/27/1979) As Dr. Harrison 
  Go Fight City Hall -- To the Death! 01x01: (Oct/03/1976) As 1st Reporter, [Co-Guest Stars]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Leon Stimmel 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  With the French Heel Back, Can the Nehru Jacket Be Far Behind? 05x13: (Jan/05/1979) As Dr. Bosca 
  With the French Heel Back, Can the Nehru Jacket Be Far Behind? 05x13: (Jan/05/1979) As Dr. Bosca 
  The Deep Blue Sleep 02x05: (Oct/10/1975) As Medical Examiner 
  The Deep Blue Sleep 02x05: (Oct/10/1975) As Medical Examiner 

The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) 
  The Infiltrators 04x18: (Feb/06/1977) As TV Guard 

Sarge (1971) 
  A Company of Victims 01x11: (Dec/07/1971) As Harmon 

The High Chaparral (1967) 
  Bad Day for a Thirst 01x23: (Feb/18/1968) As Halliday 

Ellery Queen (1975) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dave 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dave 

The Invisible Man (1975) (1975) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Riley, [Co-Guest Stars]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Riley, [Co-Guest Stars]

Switch (1975) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Chief, [Co-Guest Stars]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Chief, [Co-Guest Stars]

Remington Steele (1982) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As R. Musco, [Co-Guest Stars]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As R. Musco, [Co-Guest Stars]

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Barnes, [Co-Guest Stars]

Jake and the Fatman (1987) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Sgt. Kroll 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Sgt. Kroll 

Ironside (1967) 
  A Matter of Life or Death 08x17: (Unaired) As Policeman, [Co-Guest Stars]
  A Matter of Life or Death 08x17: (Unaired) As Policeman, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Furlong Quotes

No quotes added for this person