Login or register  
TV

Sean O'Bryan


Mostly Credited As: Sean O'Bryan
Birth Name: Sean Michael O'Bryan
Date Of Birth: September 10, 1963 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Louisville, Kentucky
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Sean O'Bryan




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Persons Unknown (2010)As: Bill Blackham
Abby (2003)As: Roger Tomkins
Brother's Keeper (1998)As: Bobby Waide
Pig Sty (1995)As: Joe 'Iowa' Dantley
Episode Cast Credits 

Glee (2009) 
  Old Dog, New Tricks 05x19: (May/06/2014) As Roric 

The Middle (2009) 
  The Walk 05x17: (Mar/26/2014) As Ron Donahue 
  Valentine's Day III 03x15: (Feb/08/2012) As Ron Donahue 
  Hecking It Up 03x14: (Jan/18/2012) As Ron Donahue 
  Bad Choices 03x06: (Oct/19/2011) As Ron Donahue 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Grey Water 06x14: (Mar/16/2014) As Emmett Fitzgerald 

Leverage (2008) 
  The First Contact Job 05x03: (Aug/05/2012) As Kip Bryden 

Hot In Cleveland (2010) 
  One Thing or a Mother 03x05: (Dec/28/2011) As Andy 

Bones (2005) 
  The Signs in the Silence 06x21: (May/05/2011) As Mike Shenfield 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  All That Cremains 11x14: (Feb/10/2011) As Reverend Rebetti 

Dexter (2006) 
  In the Beginning 05x10: (Nov/28/2010) As Bodyguard 
  Everything is Illumenated 05x06: (Oct/31/2010) As Dan Mendell 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  Lost in the Shadows 05x09: (Nov/20/2009) As David Miller 

Lie to Me (2009) 
  Honey 02x04: (Oct/19/2009) As Tom McHenry 

FlashForward (2009) 
  Black Swan 01x04: (Oct/15/2009) As Father Seabury 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Glory Days 06x01: (Sep/28/2008) As Steve Pratt '73, [Co-Guest Stars]

Private Practice (2007) 
  In Which Sam Receives An Unexpected Visitor… 01x02: (Oct/03/2007) As Dave Walker 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Ashes and Dust 02x19: (Mar/21/2007) As Vincent Stiles 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  911 05x03: (Oct/08/2006) As Dr. Jeremy Burton 

In Justice (2006) 
  Another Country 01x05: (Jan/27/2006) As Clark Sanders 

Six Feet Under (2001) 
  All Alone 05x10: (Aug/07/2005) As Tom Wheeler 
  Time Flies 05x04: (Jun/27/2005) As Tom Wheeler 
  Dancing For Me 05x02: (Jun/13/2005) As Tom Wheeler 

NCIS (2003) 
  Terminal Leave 02x06: (Nov/16/2004) As David Shields 

Center of the Universe (2004) 
  The Lake House 01x02: (Nov/03/2004) As Gary 

Crossing Jordan (2001) 
  Out of Sight 04x02: (Oct/03/2004) As Jake Gerloff 

Las Vegas (2003) 
  Year of the Tiger 01x09: (Dec/01/2003) As Bill 

JAG (1995) 
  The One Who Got Away 09x04: (Oct/17/2003) As Andy Watson 

Felicity (1998) 
  Raising Arizona 04x14: (Apr/03/2002) As Paul 

Grounded for Life (2001) 
  Relax! 02x16: (Mar/27/2002) As Paul Ferris 

Roswell (1999) 
  Samuel Rising 03x09: (Dec/18/2001) As Warren Turner 

Becker (1998) 
  Get Me Out of Here 04x06: (Nov/05/2001) As Randy 

Providence (1999) 
  Exposure 03x17: (Mar/30/2001) As Rick Rozelli 

Diagnosis Murder (1993) 
  Blind Man's Bluff 08x02: (Oct/19/2000) As Dave 

Family Law (1999) 
  One Mistake 02x02: (Oct/09/2000) As Filmer 

The King of Queens (1998) 
  The Shmenkmans 02x18: (Feb/21/2000) As Marc 

Jack & Jill (1999) 
  Men Will Be Boys 01x08: (Nov/21/1999) As Stan 

Two Guys and a Girl (1998) 
  Two Guys, a Girl and a Guy 01x03: (Mar/24/1998) As Ted 

Jenny (1997) 
  A Girl's Gotta Love a Wedding 01x08: (Dec/22/1997) As Ethan 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  Winging It 04x08: (Nov/19/1997) As Ken 

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  Have You Seen Me? 03x22: (Mar/16/1997) As Jake Monroe 

The Pretender (1996) 
  The Paper Clock 01x05: (Nov/02/1996) As Bradley DuMonte 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Nailed 12x01: (Sep/21/1995) As Steve Burke 
  Bloodlines 10x06: (Nov/07/1993) As Paul Hampton 
  A Christmas Secret 09x09: (Dec/13/1992) As Charlie McComber 

Picket Fences (1992) 
  Duty Free Rome 02x02: (Oct/28/1993) As Larry 

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  No Chicken, No Check 08x06: (Oct/10/1993) As Neuter 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  Greek to Me 04x04: (Sep/29/1993) As Charlie Dixon 

Legend of Prince Valiant (1991) 
  The Blackest Poison 02x23: (Mar/05/1993) Voiced  Additional Voices 

Quantum Leap (1989) 
  Running For Honor - June 11, 1964 04x12: (Jan/15/1992) As Phillip Ashcroft 

Baby Talk (1991) 
  Cold Turkey 02x09: (Nov/22/1991) As Grown-up Mickey 

MacGyver (1985) 
  The 'Hood 07x02: (Sep/23/1991) As Willie 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sean O'Bryan Quotes

No quotes added for this person