Login or register  
TV

Ron Cook

Mostly Credited As: Ron Cook
Birth Name: Ronald Cook
Date Of Birth: 1948
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: South Shields, Tyne and Wear, England

Ron Cook



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Mr. Selfridge (2013)As: Mr Crabb
The Mystery of Edwin Drood (2012)As: Durdles
The Diary of Anne Frank (2009)As: Hermann van Daan
Berry's Way (2006)As: Charles
Funland (2005)As: Hitman 1
Episode Cast Credits 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Mr. Selfridge II: (Episode 6) 44x17: (May/04/2014) As Mr. Crabb 
  Mr. Selfridge II: (Episode 5) 44x16: (Apr/27/2014) As Mr. Crabb 
  Mr. Selfridge II: (Episode 4) 44x15: (Apr/20/2014) As Mr. Crabb 
  Mr. Selfridge II: (Episode 3) 44x14: (Apr/13/2014) As Mr. Crabb 

Daybreak (2010) 
  February 5, 2014 04x109: (Feb/05/2014) As Himself 

Vera (2011) 
  The Ghost Position 02x01: (Apr/22/2012) As Brian Gower 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  Echoes of the Dead 14x03: (Apr/20/2011) As Bernard Flack, [Starring Roles]

Personal Affairs (2009) 
  Connectivity 01x05: (Jul/14/2009) As Bernie Lerner 
  Vital Statistix 01x04: (Jul/07/2009) As Bernie Lerner 
  Fool on the Hill 01x03: (Jun/30/2009) As Bernie Lerner 
  Between a Rock and a Hard Place 01x02: (Jun/23/2009) As Bernie Lerner 

Little Dorrit (2008) 
  Episode 14 01x14: (Dec/11/2008) As Chivery 
  Episode 8 01x08: (Nov/20/2008) As Chivery 
  Episode 7 01x07: (Nov/19/2008) As Chivery 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Nov/13/2008) As Chivery 

Silent Witness (1996) 
  Judgement: Part 2 12x08: (Oct/23/2008) As Rabbi Marowski 
  Judgement: Part 1 12x07: (Oct/22/2008) As Rabbi Marowski 

Waking the Dead (2001) 
  Pieta (2) 07x12: (May/20/2008) As Dr. Milan Vaspovic 
  Pieta (1) 07x11: (May/19/2008) As Dr. Milan Vaspovic 

Doctor Who Confidential (2005) 
  The Writer's Tale 02x07: (May/27/2006) As Himself 

Doctor Who (2005) 
  The Idiot's Lantern 02x07: (May/27/2006) As Magpie 

Seven Wonders of the Industrial World (2003) 
  The Great Ship 01x01: (Sep/04/2003) As Isambard Kingdom Brunel 

Hornblower (1998) 
  Duty 04x02: (Jan/06/2003) As Steward James Doughty 
  Loyalty 04x01: (Jan/05/2003) As James Doughty 

Sharpe (1993) 
  Sharpe's Honour 02x03: (Jun/08/1994) As Napoleon 

The Bill (1984) 
  Bodyguard of Lies 10x48: (Apr/22/1994) As Thomas Ellis 
  Witch Hunt 06x51: (Jun/26/1990) As Peter Angell 

Maigret (1992) 
  The Patience of Maigret 01x01: (Feb/11/1992) As Pernelle 

Girls on Top (1985) 
  Staying Alive 01x02: (Oct/30/1985) As Ian 

Blackadder (1983) 
  The Black Seal 01x06: (Jul/20/1983) As Sean, The Irish Bastard 

BBC Television Shakespeare (1978) 
  Richard III 05x07: (Jan/23/1983) As King Richard III 
  Henry VI, Part Three 05x06: (Jan/16/1983) As Richard Duke of Gloucester 
  Henry VI, Part Two 05x05: (Jan/09/1983) As Richard Plantagenet 
  Henry VI, Part One 05x04: (Jan/02/1983) As Messenger/Porter 

Mystery! (1980) 
  The Racing Game I: (1) Odds Against 01x10: (Apr/08/1980) As Jack 

Life of Shakespeare (1978) 
  The Living Record 01x06: (Jul/18/1978) As Jack Rice 
  Rebellion's Masterpiece 01x05: (Jul/11/1978) As Jack Rice 
  The Loved Boy 01x04: (Jul/04/1978) As Jack Rice 
  Of Comfort and Despair 01x03: (Jun/27/1978) As Jack Rice 

Ballet Shoes (1975) 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Nov/02/1975) As Frank 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ron Cook Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..