Login or register  
TV

Gertan Klauber

Mostly Credited As: Gertan Klauber
Sometimes Credited As: Gerton Klauber
Gertain Klauber
Mr. Gertan Klauber

Birth Name: George Gertan Klauber
Date Of Birth: March 05, 1932 (Age 76)
Country Of Birth: Czech Republic
Date Of Death: August 01, 2008

Gertan Klauber



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Famous Five (1996) (1995) 
  Five Have a Wonderful Time: Part 2 02x08: (Jan/12/1997) As Mr. Slither 
  Five Have a Wonderful Time: Part 1 02x07: (Jan/05/1997) As Mr. Slither 

The Bill (1984) 
  When Did You Last See Your Father? 06x74: (Sep/13/1990) As Roadsweeper 

Inspector Morse (1987) 
  The Last Enemy 03x02: (Jan/11/1989) As German 

Blackadder (1983) 
  Duel and Duality 03x06: (Oct/22/1987) As King George III 

A Fine Romance (1981) (1981) 
  A Romantic Meal 04x06: (Feb/10/1984) As Maitre d' 

The Professionals (1977) 
  Take Away 04x06: (Oct/12/1980) As Helmut 

The Famous Five (1978) (1978) 
  Five on a Secret Trail 01x11: (Sep/18/1978) As Brian 

Poldark (1975) (1975) 
  Episode 17 02x01: (Sep/11/1977) As Tom Harry 

Rosie (1977) 
  A Smile From Antonio 01x02: (Jan/12/1977) As Antonio 

The Venturers (1975) 
  The Cannibals 01x09: (Feb/26/1975) As Bergman 

The Sweeney (1975) 
  Queen's Pawn 01x04: (Jan/23/1975) As Emilio 

Colditz (1972) 
  Chameleon 02x11: (Mar/18/1974) As German Radio Announcer 
  Murder? 01x12: (Jan/04/1973) As Korporal Hennenberg 

Whoops Baghdad (1973) 
  Genie of the Bottle 01x02: (Feb/01/1973) As The Sultan's Servant 

Dead of Night (1972) 
  Return Flight 01x02: (Nov/12/1972) Voiced  German Controller 

Softly, Softly (1966) 
  Cash and Carry 06x26: (Mar/10/1971) As Knowles 

Department S (1969) 
  The Double Death of Charlie Crippen 01x09: (Nov/04/1969) As Antonio Mardi 

The Avengers (1961) 
  Homicide And Old Lace 06x26: (Mar/26/1969) As Kruger 

Sherlock Holmes (1965) (1965) 
  The Boscombe Valley Mystery 02x06: (Oct/14/1968) As Fat Man 

The Prisoner (1967) 
  Do Not Forsake Me Oh My Darling 01x13: (Jan/07/1968) As CafĂ© Waiter 

The Troubleshooters (UK) (1965) 
  A Nice White Girl - Is She For Sale? 04x05: (Nov/17/1967) As Kulator 
  They're Probably Drilling For Oil 02x20: (Sep/10/1966) As Laexei Lavrovsky 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  The Macra Terror, Episode Four 04x30: (Apr/01/1967) As Ola 
  The Macra Terror, Episode Three 04x29: (Mar/25/1967) As Ola 
  The Macra Terror, Episode Two 04x28: (Mar/18/1967) As Ola 
  The Macra Terror, Episode One 04x27: (Mar/11/1967) As Ola 

The Saint (1962) 
  The Counterfeit Countess 05x20: (Mar/03/1967) As The Barman 

Danger Man (1960) 
  The Man With the Foot 03x21: (Mar/24/1966) As Hencke 

Theatre 625 (1964) 
  Ironhand 02x13: (Apr/11/1965) As Landlord 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  Death of a Breadwinner 06x09: (Jun/01/1964) As Jesus Santos 

Man of the World (1962) 
  The Bandit 02x01: (May/11/1963) As Arturo 

One Step Beyond (1959) 
  The Villa 03x32: (Jun/06/1961) As Porter 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gertan Klauber Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..