Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Jason George (2)


Mostly Credited As: Jason George (2)
Sometimes Credited As: Jason George

Birth Name: Jason Winston George
Date Of Birth: February 09, 1972 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Virginia Beach, Virginia

Jason George (2)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
With This Ring (2015)As: Sean
Mistresses (US) (2013)As: Dominic Taylor (2013 - 2014)
Off The Map (2011)As: Otis Cole
Inside The Box (2010)As: Kyle
Eli Stone (2008)As: Keith Bennett (Recurring S1, Regular S2)
What About Brian (2006)As: Jimmy (S02 episode 14–)
I Love the ‘80s: 3D (2005)As: Himself
Platinum (2003)As: Jackson Rhames
Eve (2003)As: Jeremiah "J.T." Thurgood Hunter
Off Centre (2001)As: Status Quo
Titans (2000)As: Scott Littleton (2000)
Sunset Beach (1997)As: Michael Bourne (1997-1999)
The Daytime Emmy Awards (1974)As: Himself (Co-Host 1998)
Episode Cast Credits 

Mistresses (US) (2013) 
  Gone Girl 03x01: (Jun/18/2015) As Dominic Taylor 

CSI: Cyber (2015) 
  L0m1S 01x09: (Apr/29/2015) As Colin Vickner 
  CMND:\Crash 01x02: (Mar/11/2015) As Colin Vickner 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Crazy Love 11x19: (Apr/09/2015) As Dr. Ben Warren 
  When I Grow Up 11x18: (Apr/02/2015) As Dr. Ben Warren 
  I Feel the Earth Move 11x15: (Mar/12/2015) As Dr. Ben Warren 
  The Distance 11x14: (Mar/05/2015) As Dr. Ben Warren 

The Queen Latifah Show (2013) 
  Shailene Woodley and Musical Guest Aloe Blacc! Plus, From Mistresses: Jason George! 01x162: (Jun/03/2014) As Himself 

Witches of East End (2013) 
  Electric Avenue 01x05: (Nov/03/2013) As Detective Adam Noble 
  A Few Good Talismen 01x04: (Oct/27/2013) As Detective Adam Noble 
  Today I am a Witch 01x03: (Oct/20/2013) As Detective Adam Noble 
  Millicent Fenwick, R.I.P. 01x02: (Oct/13/2013) As Detective Adam Noble (as Jason George) 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  To Love and Die in L.A. 03x22: (May/02/2011) As Charles Kelvin 

Eastwick (2009) 
  Red Bath and Beyond 01x12: (Jan/19/2010) As Max Brody 
  Magic Snow and Creepy Gene 01x11: (Dec/30/2009) As Max Brody 
  Tea and Psychopathy 01x10: (Dec/16/2009) As Max Brody 
  Tasers and Mind Erasers 01x09: (Dec/02/2009) As Max Brody 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Out of Time (2) 08x01: (Sep/21/2009) As Steve Bowers 

Eli Stone (2008) 
  Soul Free 01x13: (Apr/17/2008) As Keith Bennett (as Jason George) 
  Patience 01x11: (Apr/10/2008) As Keith Bennett (as Jason George) 
  Praying for Time 01x08: (Mar/20/2008) As Keith Bennett 
  Heal the Pain 01x07: (Mar/13/2008) As Keith Bennett (as Jason George) 

ER (1994) 
  Status Quo 14x11: (Jan/03/2008) As Ethan Mackiner 
  Blackout 14x07: (Nov/08/2007) As Ethan Mackiner 

What About Brian (2006) 
  What About the Lake House... 02x13: (Jan/29/2007) As Jimmy 
  What About Marjorie... 02x12: (Jan/22/2007) As Jimmy 
  What About the Exes... 02x11: (Jan/15/2007) As Jimmy 
  What About True Confessions... 02x09: (Dec/18/2006) As Jimmy 

House (2004) 
  Words and Deeds 03x11: (Jan/09/2007) As Brock 

Shark (2006) 
  The Wrath of Khan 01x11: (Jan/04/2007) As Ray Harkin 

I Love the '70s: Volume 2 (2006) 
  1979 01x10: (Jul/14/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  1978 01x09: (Jul/14/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  1976 01x07: (Jul/13/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  1974 01x05: (Jul/12/2006) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Stargate SG-1 (1997) 
  The Fourth Horseman (2) 09x11: (Jan/06/2006) As Jolan, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Babylon 09x08: (Sep/09/2005) As Jolan (as Jason George) 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Showdown 04x01: (Sep/29/2005) As Adisa Teno 
  Endgame 03x23: (May/19/2005) As Adisa Teno 

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 103 01x103: (Feb/17/2004) As Himself 

Boomtown (2002) 
  Inadmissible 02x02: (Oct/03/2003) As Thomas Paltrow 

Half & Half (2002) 
  The Big Game of Love Episode 01x14: (Feb/10/2003) As Miles Westin 
  The Big Sistah Sans Soul Episode 01x07: (Nov/04/2002) As Miles Westin 

Abby (2003) 
  Ted & Carol & Will & Abby 01x04: (Jan/21/2003) As Ted 

Friends (1994) 
  The One Where They're Up All Night 07x12: (Jan/11/2001) As the Fireman 

Girlfriends (2000) 
  Toe Sucking 01x01: (Sep/11/2000) As Charles 

Arli$$ (1996) 
  The Fire Within 05x11: (Aug/20/2000) As Charlie Vergotti 

Roswell (1999) 
  The White Room (1) 01x21: (May/08/2000) As Agent Mathison 

Moesha (1996) 
  Independence Day 04x21: (May/18/1999) As Channing Lawrence 
  Teacher 04x05: (Nov/03/1998) As Channing Lawrence 

The Daytime Emmy Awards (1974) 
  The 25th Annual Daytime Emmy Awards 25x01: (May/15/1998) As Himself (Host) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jason George (2) Quotes

No quotes added for this person