TV

Bob Mason


Mostly Credited As: Bob Mason
Birth Name: Robert William Mason
Date Of Birth: July 29, 1951 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Rochdale, Lancashire, England
Date Of Death: September 21, 2004
Cause Of Death: Cancer

Bob Mason




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Lakes (1997)As: Sgt. Eddie Slater (1997 - 1999)
Once Upon A Time In The North (1994)As: Morris Tollit
Episode Cast Credits 

The Royal (2003) 
  One of Those Days 02x05: (Jun/22/2003) As Bill Cooper 
  One of Those Days 02x05: (Jun/22/2003) As Bill Cooper 

Silent Witness (1996) 
  Closed Ranks: Part 1 06x07: (Nov/26/2002) As Thomas Baldwin 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Thomas Baldwin 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Thomas Baldwin 

Casualty (1986) 
  Thicker Than Water 17x04: (Oct/05/2002) As Jeff McGuire 
  Thicker Than Water 17x04: (Oct/05/2002) As Jeff McGuire 
  Hearts and Minds 16x30: (Mar/30/2002) As Jeff McGuire 
  Hearts and Minds 16x30: (Mar/30/2002) As Jeff McGuire 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  Murder on St Malley's Day 05x04: (Sep/22/2002) As Dennis Carter, [Starring Roles]
  Murder on St Malley's Day 05x04: (Sep/22/2002) As Dennis Carter, [Starring Roles]

Teachers (UK) (2001) 
  Series One, Episode Eight 01x08: (May/09/2001) As Stephen 
  Series One, Episode Eight 01x08: (May/09/2001) As Stephen 
  Series One, Episode Seven 01x07: (May/02/2001) As Stephen 
  Series One, Episode Six 01x06: (Apr/25/2001) As Stephen 

Peak Practice (1993) 
  The Ghost in the Machine 06x10: (Mar/16/1998) As John Bannerman 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Roger Wyatt 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Roger Wyatt 

Backup (1995) 
  A Night Out with the Lads 02x01: (May/28/1997) As Det. Insp. Stott 
  A Night Out with the Lads 02x01: (May/28/1997) As Det. Insp. Stott 

The Bill (1984) 
  Spill 12x74: (Jun/25/1996) As Station Officer Carey 
  Spill 12x74: (Jun/25/1996) As Station Officer Carey 
  New Tune, Old Fiddle 09x04: (Jan/12/1993) As Ch. Insp. Binstead 
  Jobs For The Boys 07x37: (May/07/1991) As S.O.C.O. 

Between The Lines (1992) 
  Crack Up 02x03: (Oct/19/1993) As Richard Newman 
  Crack Up 02x03: (Oct/19/1993) As Richard Newman 
  New Order 02x01: (Oct/05/1993) As Richard Newman 
  New Order 02x01: (Oct/05/1993) As Richard Newman 

Agatha Christie's Poirot (1989) 
  The Disappearance of Mr. Davenheim 02x05: (Feb/04/1990) As Sergeant 
  The Disappearance of Mr. Davenheim 02x05: (Feb/04/1990) As Sergeant 

Break in the Sun (1981) 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Mar/11/1981) As Bob 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Mar/11/1981) As Bob 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Feb/25/1981) As Bob 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Feb/18/1981) As Bob 

Where the Heart Is (UK) (1997) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Colin Butler 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Coronation Street (1960) (Credited in 17 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 17 episode crew credits
Wed 15 Jun, 1988 29x47 Jun/15/1988 As: Writer
Mon 14 Mar, 1988 29x21 Mar/14/1988 As: Writer
Wed 4 Jun, 1986 27x45 Jun/04/1986 As: Writer
Wed 23 Apr, 1986 27x33 Apr/23/1986 As: Writer
Wed 13 Nov, 1985 26x91 Nov/13/1985 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bob Mason Quotes

No quotes added for this person