Login or register  
TV

Patsy Palmer

Mostly Credited As: Patsy Palmer
Birth Name: Julie Anne Harris
Date Of Birth: May 26, 1972 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Bethnal Green, London, England
Height: 5' 6 ½" (1.68 m)

Patsy Palmer



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Verdict (2007)As: Herself (Juror)
Strictly Come Dancing (2004)As: Herself (Contestant Series 3, 8th Eliminated)
Tricky Business (1989)As: Zoe (1990)
EastEnders (1985)As: Bianca Jackson Butcher (1993-1999, 2008-2010, 2011-2012, 2012-2014)
Episode Cast Credits 

I Love My Country (2013) 
  Episode 8 01x08: (Sep/28/2013) As Herself 

The One Show (2006) 
  April 26, 2013 07x175: (Apr/26/2013) As Herself 

Stitch Me, Lift Me, Tuck Me (2013) 
  Episode 7 01x07: (Mar/21/2013) As Herself 

Comic Relief (1986) 
  Funny for Money - Part 1 16x02: (Mar/15/2013) As Bianca Jackson (EastEnders), [Featuring]

All Star Mr & Mrs (2008) 
  Series 4, Episode 1 04x01: (Sep/05/2012) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 16, Show 168 16x168: (May/08/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 11, Show 59 11x59: (Apr/05/2007) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 10, Show 24 10x24: (Oct/19/2006) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 8, Show 21 08x21: (Sep/19/2005) As Herself, [Interviewees]

This Morning (1988) 
  April 27, 2012 24x162: (Apr/27/2012) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  February 27, 2012 02x120: (Feb/27/2012) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  January 27, 2012 02x99: (Jan/27/2012) As Herself 

8 out of 10 Cats (2005) 
  Patsy Palmer, Jack Whitehall, Krishnan Guru-Murthy, Joe Wilkinson 11x02: (Jun/24/2011) As Herself 

Piers Morgan's Life Stories (2009) 
  Patsy Palmer 05x02: (Apr/23/2011) As Herself 

Who Wants to Be a Millionaire (UK) (1998) 
  Mother's Day Special 28x01: (Apr/02/2011) As Herself 

Don't Tell the Bride (2007) 
  Greatest Moments (Nov/23/2010) As Herself 

Would I Lie To You? (2007) 
  John Bishop, Joanna Page, Patsy Palmer, Chris Addison 04x08: (Sep/10/2010) As Herself 

The 5 O'Clock Show (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 1 01x01: (May/31/2010) As Herself 

Justin Lee Collins: Good Times (2010) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Apr/05/2010) As Herself 

Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009) 
  Daryl Hannah, Sid Owen, Patsy Palmer, Mika 03x02: (Feb/11/2010) As Herself 

All Star Family Fortunes (2006) 
  Katherine Kelly/Patsy Palmer 04x04: (Oct/11/2009) As Herself 

Britain's Got More Talent (2007) 
  Series 3, Episode 11 03x11: (May/28/2009) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]

Chris Moyles Quiz Night (2009) 
  John Barrowman, Keith Allen, Patsy Palmer 01x05: (Apr/19/2009) As Herself 

Missing (UK) (2005) 
  Series 7, Show 14 07x14: (Apr/02/2009) As Herself 

The Apprentice (UK) (2005) 
  Comic Relief Does the Apprentice (1) (Mar/12/2009) As Herself 

The Charlotte Church Show (2006) 
  Adam Hills, Patsy Palmer 03x07: (Aug/21/2008) As Herself 

The Friday Night Project (2005) 
  Barbara Windsor 07x06: (Jul/13/2008) As Herself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Mackenzie Crook, Patsy Palmer, Ian Wright, Kirsty Gallagher, Nick Cave and the Bad Seeds 14x13: (Apr/18/2008) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 5, Show 13 05x13: (Apr/02/2008) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  January 3, 2008 09x03: (Jan/03/2008) As Herself 

The Terry and Gaby Show (2003) 
  Series 1, Show 98 01x98: (Oct/15/2003) As Herself 

Today With Des & Mel (2002) 
  Series 1, Show 3 01x03: (Oct/02/2002) As Herself 

It's Only TV But I Like It (1999) 
  Cannon & Ball, Gina Yashere, Patsy Palmer, Stuart Hall 04x06: (Aug/02/2002) As Herself 
  Patsy Palmer, Bill Tarmy, Rowland Rivron, Leslie Ash 01x03: (Jun/17/1999) As Herself 

So Graham Norton (1998) 
  Julie Goodyear, Patsy Palmer 03x15: (Mar/13/2000) As Herself 

TFI Friday (1996) 
  Patsy Palmer, Ally McCoist, Del Amitri 03x35: (May/29/1998) As Herself 

Shooting Stars (1995) 
  Hale & Pace, Patsy Palmer, Kathy Lloyd 01x05: (Oct/20/1995) As Herself 

The Bill (1984) 
  Unreliable Witness 09x90: (Jul/31/1993) As Siobhan Anderson 
  Blue Murder 06x87: (Oct/30/1990) As Suzanne 
  Tigers 04x43: (Dec/13/1988) As Teenage Girl 

The Gentle Touch (1980) 
  Secrets 05x09: (Oct/27/1984) As Child 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Patsy Palmer Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..