Login or register  
TV

Michael Shannon (1)

Mostly Credited As: Michael Shannon (1)
Sometimes Credited As: Mike Shannon

Birth Name: Michael Corbett Shannon
Date Of Birth: August 07, 1974 (Age 40)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Lexington, Kentucky
Height: 6' 3 ½" (1.91 m)

Michael Shannon (1)



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Boardwalk Empire (2010)As: Nelson Van Alden
Episode Cast Credits 

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Shailene Woodley, Michael Shannon, Eric Church, Lenny Pickett 01x146: (Oct/15/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Shark Tank (2009) 
  Season 5, Episode 21 05x21: (Mar/21/2014) As Himself - Entrepreneur: Packback Books 

Daybreak (2010) 
  May 24, 2013 03x183: (May/24/2013) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Michael Shannon, Josh Rushing, Foals 12x45: (May/02/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Quarry 06x13: (Jan/25/2005) As Avery Shaw 

Early Edition (1996) 
  Take Me out to the Ballgame 04x03: (Oct/09/1999) As Andrews 
  The Return of Crumb 02x14: (Jan/31/1998) As Merle 

The Bill (1984) 
  Second Sight 10x02: (Jan/06/1994) As Mr Freeman 
  Plato For Policemen 06x91: (Nov/13/1990) As Nightwatchman 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michael Shannon (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Channel 4 Announce Christmas Documentary's 'Rewind it's Christmas', 'Frozen at Christmas' and 'Liberty's at Christmas'

Channel 4 have announced details about ‘Rewind It’s Christmas’. The..

Channel 4 Announce Details For Christmas Special 'Come Dine With Me Celebrity Christmas Special'

Channel 4 have announced details about the Christmas special for ‘Come..

Channel 4 Announce Alan Carr, '8 Out of 10 Cats', 'Googlebox' and 'The Last Leg' Specials

Channel 4 have announced the Christmas and New Year specials of ‘Alan..