Login or register  
TV

Ian Briggs

Mostly Credited As: Ian Briggs
Birth Name: Ian Robert Briggs
Date Of Birth: October 31, 1958 (Age 56)




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Taggart (1983) 
  Fatal Inheritance 08x03: (Jan/01/1993) As Gilbert Vance 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


The Bill (1984) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Old Wounds 06x96 Nov/29/1990 As: Writer
Casualty (1986) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Street Life 05x04 Sep/28/1990 As: Writer
Doctor Who (1963) (1963) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
The Curse of Fenric, Part Four 26x11 Nov/15/1989 As: Writer
The Curse of Fenric, Part Three 26x10 Nov/08/1989 As: Writer
The Curse of Fenric, Part Two 26x09 Nov/01/1989 As: Writer
The Curse of Fenric, Part One 26x08 Oct/25/1989 As: Writer
Dragonfire, Part Three 24x14 Dec/07/1987 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ian Briggs Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Silent Witness returns on January 5th on BBC One

'Silent Witness' will return on January 5th, 2015 on BBC One. The new..

Winterwatch will return in January with a third series

'Winterwatch' will return in Janary for a new series of wildlife reports..

Marvel Has Its Luke Cage

Mike Colter ('Ringer', 'The Following', 'American Horror Story: Coven')..