TV

Doug Bradley


Mostly Credited As: Doug Bradley
Sometimes Credited As: Douglas Bradley
Charles Stead
Bill Bradley

Birth Name: Douglas William Bradley
Date Of Birth: September 07, 1954 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Liverpool, England
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Doug Bradley




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Doctors (2000) 
  The Living Gaylights 12x160: (Dec/08/2010) As Greg Steel / Doc Jones 
  God's Will 01x07: (Apr/03/2000) As Graham Sharpe 
  God's Will 01x07: (Apr/03/2000) As Graham Sharpe 

No Angels (2004) 
  Episode 206 02x06: (Apr/19/2005) As Mr Asquith 
  Episode 206 02x06: (Apr/19/2005) As Mr Asquith 

The Commander (2003) 
  Blackdog (2) 03x02: (Jan/18/2005) As Tim Gadd 
  Blackdog (1) 03x01: (Jan/17/2005) As Tim Gadd 
  Blackdog (1) 03x01: (Jan/17/2005) As Tim Gadd 

Judge John Deed (2001) 
  Exacting Justice (Jan/09/2001) As Inspector Lannon 
  Exacting Justice (Jan/09/2001) As Inspector Lannon 

The Bill (1984) 
  Friends and Neighbours 06x104: (Dec/27/1990) As Pete Henderson 
  Friends and Neighbours 06x104: (Dec/27/1990) As Pete Henderson 

Get Smart (1965) (1965) 
  The Worst Best Man 04x06: (Oct/26/1968) As Prewit 

Inspector Morse (1987) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Clergyman Williams 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Clergyman Williams 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Doug is a major iMac fan.

Doug won the Best Actor Award for his appearance in the film On Edge (2005) at the Chicago Horror Fest.

The only prop Doug owns from his work on the Hellraiser franchise is one puzzle box from the Hellraiser: Hell On Earth film.

Doug Bradley: (on what he would be doing if he hadn't become an actor) I was probably vaguely on course to be an English teacher, I suppose, before acting and my meeting Clive (Barker) turned everything upside down.

Doug frequently appears at horror conventions to meet fans in support of his work on Hellraiser and in other various horror films. You can check out his official website for future appearances.

Doug received a Career Award from the prestigious Horror Film Festival Fantasporto in Portugal.

Doug appeared as Pinhead in the music video "Hellraiser" by Motorhead.

In 1996 at the Fantafestival, Doug won the Best Actor award for: Hellraiser: Bloodline (1996).

In 2003, Doug was nominated for the DVD Premiere Award for Best Actor for: Hellraiser: Hellseeker (2002).

In the seventies Doug and close friend Clive Barker founded the progressive theatre-group Dog Company.

More Trivia
Doug Bradley Quotes

No quotes added for this person