Login or register  
TV

John Black (1)

Mostly Credited As: John Black (1)
Birth Name: John Armstrong Black
Date Of Birth: May 09, 1940 (Age 74)




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Playhouse: The Mind Beyond (1976)• Production Assistant

Episode Crew


The Bill (1984) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Attack 07x03 Jan/08/1991 As: Director
Doctor Who (1963) (1963) (Credited in 8 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 8 episode crew credits
Four to Doomsday, Part Four 19x08 Jan/26/1982 As: Director
Four to Doomsday, Part Three 19x07 Jan/25/1982 As: Director
Four to Doomsday, Part Two 19x06 Jan/19/1982 As: Director
Four to Doomsday, Part One 19x05 Jan/18/1982 As: Director
The Keeper of Traken, Part Four 18x24 Feb/21/1981 As: Director
K-9 and Company (1981) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
A Girl's Best Friend 01x01 Dec/28/1981 As: Director
Coronation Street (1960) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Wed 30 Aug, 1978 19x70 Aug/30/1978 As: Director
Mon 28 Aug, 1978 19x69 Aug/28/1978 As: Director
Wed 16 Mar, 1977 18x22 Mar/16/1977 As: Director
Mon 14 Mar, 1977 18x21 Mar/14/1977 As: Director
Wed 19 Jan, 1977 18x06 Jan/19/1977 As: Director
Once Upon a Classic (1976) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Robin Hood Junior   Dec/25/1977 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Black (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news