Login or register  
TV

Alan Arkin

Mostly Credited As: Alan Arkin
Birth Name: Alan Wolf Arkin
Date Of Birth: March 26, 1934 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Alan Arkin


Alan Arkin is 80 years old and was born on March 26, 1934.
He is known for the show Harry (US) (Co-Executive Producer)
he was married to and has 2 children he is currently married to he was married to Barbara Dana and has 1 child.
He is 5' 9" (1.75 m) tall and was born in New York City, New York (USA)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
100 Centre Street (2001)As: Judge Joe Rifkind
Harry (US) (1987)As: Harry Porschak
Episode Cast Credits 

Inside Comedy (2012) 
  Jonah Hill / Alan Arkin 03x02: (Feb/10/2014) As Himself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 85th Annual Academy Awards 61x01: (Feb/24/2013) As Nominee: Best Supporting Actor, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The 81st Annual Academy Awards 57x01: (Feb/22/2009) As Presenter, [Featuring]
  The 79th Annual Academy Awards 55x01: (Feb/25/2007) As Winner: Best Supporting Actor (for 'Little Miss Sunshine') 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  The cast of "Little Miss Sunshine" 04x85: (Jan/15/2007) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Alan Arkin, Jimmy Pardo, Paul Haggis 02x169: (Oct/24/2006) As Himself 

Will & Grace (1998) 
  It's A Dad, Dad, Dad, Dad World 07x21: (May/05/2005) As Martin "Marty" Adler 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  The Son Also Rises 03x19: (Mar/17/1997) As Zoltan Karpathein 

St. Elsewhere (1982) 
  Newheart 02x03: (Nov/09/1983) As Jerry Singleton 
  Lust Et Veritas 02x02: (Nov/02/1983) As Jerry Singleton 
  Ties That Bind 02x01: (Oct/26/1983) As Jerry Singleton 

The Muppet Show (1976) 
  Alan Arkin 04x24: (May/22/1980) As Himself 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 24th Annual Golden Globe Awards 24x01: (Feb/15/1967) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture – Comedy or Musical (for 'The Russians Are Coming, the Russians Are Com) 

ABC Stage 67 (1966) 
  The Love Song of Barney Kempinski 01x01: (Sep/14/1966) As Barney Kempinski 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Harry (US) (1987)• Co-Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Father of Adam Arkin.

Alan Arkin Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Rage Ratings Review: Tuesday 19th August - US - Actual

Primetime CBS opened the evening with a repeat airing of 'NCIS' at 8pm,..

Rage Ratings Review: Tuesday 19th August - UK

Primetime 'The One Show' opened BBC one's prime-time offering, with guest..

Grace Helbig, Mamrie Hart's 'HeyUSA' heading to The Scene

Condé Nast Entertainment today announced that Astronauts Wanted’s..