Login or register  
TV

William Ilkley

Mostly Credited As: William Ilkley
Sometimes Credited As: William Ilkeley

Birth Name: William Brown
Date Of Birth: April 20, 1958 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Leeds, England
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

William Ilkley



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Casualty 1909 (2009)As: Mr. Lawrence
Episode Cast Credits 

Holby City (1999) 
  Rescue Me 13x34: (Jun/07/2011) As Brendan Scanlon 
  To Err Is Human 05x47: (Aug/19/2003) As Len Betchley 

Doctors (2000) 
  Regular Fare 10x76: (Aug/05/2008) As Sid Marson 
  When Love Hurts 06x54: (Sep/16/2004) As Tony Sefton 

Casualty (1986) 
  Communion 21x40: (Jun/02/2007) As Clive Kilbride 
  The Morning After 16x11: (Nov/24/2001) As Sam Dalton 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  Death And Dust 10x05: (May/08/2007) As Foreman 

Heartbeat (1992) 
  Memoirs Of A Fighting Man 16x05: (Nov/26/2006) As Cammish 
  Endangered Species 03x08: (Nov/21/1993) As Steve 

Thin Ice (2006) 
  Episode 6 01x06: (Apr/04/2006) As  

The Bill (1984) 
  Episode 336 21x64: (Aug/17/2005) As DS Clive Darlow 
  Episode 335 21x63: (Aug/11/2005) As DS Clive Darlow 
  Episode 199 20x19: (Mar/17/2004) As Simon Kneale 
  Inside 10x111: (Sep/16/1994) As SO19 Northfield 

The Last Detective (2003) 
  The Long Bank Holiday 02x02: (Feb/20/2004) As SOCO 

Dalziel and Pascoe (1996) 
  The Price of Fame 08x02: (Jan/10/2004) As DCI Derek Hawes 

Judge John Deed (2001) 
  Rough Justice 01x01: (Nov/26/2001) As David Brett-Smith 

Coronation Street (1960) 
  Wed 22 Jan, 1992 33x10: (Jan/22/1992) As Jack Halliwell 
  Fri 17 Jan, 1992 33x08: (Jan/17/1992) As Jack Halliwell 

Soldier Soldier (1991) 
  All The King's Men 01x01: (Jun/10/1991) As Removal Man 

All Creatures Great and Small (1978) 
  In Whom We Trust 06x10: (Nov/04/1989) As Mr. Hawkins 

Screen Two (1985) 
  Defrosting the Fridge 05x12: (Mar/26/1989) As Brian 

Sherlock Holmes (1984) (1984) 
  The Hound of the Baskervilles 04x07: (Aug/31/1988) As Selden 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  The Mark of the Rani, Part Two 22x06: (Feb/09/1985) As Tim Bass 
  The Mark of the Rani, Part One 22x05: (Feb/02/1985) As Tim Bass 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
William Ilkley Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Kali Yuga - Sleepy Hollow Recap and Mini-Review

Fox recently announced that they were going to make 'Sleepy Hollow' less..

Top Gear spin for Formula 1 star Daniel Ricciardo

Daniel Ricciardo is set to take part in the 'star in a reasonably priced..

Bear Grylls is on a new celebrity mission

Bear Grylls is set push different celebrities to their limits on his new..