Login or register  
TV

John Moulder-Brown

Mostly Credited As: John Moulder-Brown
Birth Name: John Moulder Brown
Date Of Birth: June 03, 1953 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England

John Moulder-Brown



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Ellis Island (1984)As: Terry Billings
Weavers Green (1966)As: Colin Westcott
Episode Cast Credits 

Casualty (1986) 
  Cascade 06x15: (Feb/27/1992) As Hal 

The Bill (1984) 
  In Chambers 07x14: (Feb/14/1991) As Rush 

Miss Marple (1984) 
  Sleeping Murder 01x06: (Jan/11/1987) As Giles Reed 

BBC Television Shakespeare (1978) 
  As You Like It 01x03: (Dec/17/1978) As Hymen 

Out of the Unknown (1965) 
  Taste of Evil 04x01: (Apr/21/1971) As Andrew 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Moulder-Brown Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..