TV

Ted Kotcheff


Mostly Credited As: Ted Kotcheff
Birth Name: William Theodore Kotcheff
Date Of Birth: April 07, 1931 (Age 85)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario

Ted Kotcheff




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999)• Executive Producer
• Co-Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
Doubt 06x08 Nov/23/2004 As: Director
Control 05x09 Nov/18/2003 As: Director
Mother 05x03 Oct/07/2003 As: Director
Redemption 03x06 Nov/02/2001 As: Director
Wrong Is Right 02x01 Oct/20/2000 As: Director
ABC Stage 67 (1966) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Human Voice 01x26 May/03/1967 As: Director
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Espionage (1963) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Armchair Theatre (1956) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
After the Funeral 01x168 Apr/03/1960 As: Director
Hour of Mystery (1957) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Spare Your Pity 01x08 Aug/17/1957 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ted Kotcheff Quotes

No quotes added for this person