Login or register  
TV

Hilda Fenemore


Mostly Credited As: Hilda Fenemore
Birth Name: Hilda Lilian Fenemore
Date Of Birth: April 22, 1919 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: St. Pancras, London, England
Date Of Death: April 13, 2004
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Hilda Fenemore




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Fancy Wanders (1980)As: Landlady
Episode Cast Credits 

Goodnight Sweetheart (1993) 
  I Get Along Without You Very Well 01x05: (Dec/16/1993) As Old Lady 

The Bill (1984) 
  On the Loose 09x42: (Apr/09/1993) As Mrs Molloy 
  Delivery On Time 07x35: (Apr/30/1991) As Neighbour 

Vanity Fair (1987) (1987) 
  How to Live Well on Nothing a Year 01x10: (Nov/08/1987) As Mrs. Firkin 
  Widow and Mother 01x09: (Nov/01/1987) As Mrs Firkin 
  A Marriage and Part of a Honeymoon 01x06: (Oct/11/1987) As Mrs Firkin 
  Who Played on the Piano? 01x05: (Oct/04/1987) As Mrs Firkin 

Filthy, Rich and Catflap (1987) 
  Game Show 01x02: (Jan/14/1987) As Charlady 

Kit Curran (1986) 
  One Door Closes 01x01: (Jul/21/1986) As Bingo Woman 1 

The Kenny Everett Television Show (1981) 
  Series 3, Show 6 03x06: (May/25/1985) As Various 

It Ain't Half Hot Mum (1974) 
  The Great Broadcast 07x04: (Nov/07/1980) As Mrs Parkins 

In Loving Memory (1979) 
  The Outing 02x01: (Oct/27/1980) As Cow Farmer 

Are You Being Served? (1973) 
  The Punch and Judy Affair 07x08: (Dec/26/1979) As Ivy 
  The Junior 07x01: (Oct/19/1979) As Ivy 
  By Appointment 06x01: (Nov/15/1978) As Ivy 
  Mrs. Slocombe Expects 05x01: (Feb/25/1977) As Cleaner 

Mike Yarwood In Persons (1976) 
  Series 3, Show 2 03x02: (Oct/06/1979) As Herself 

Play for Today (1970) 
  Children of the Sun 06x06: (Nov/18/1975) As June 

Dad's Army (1968) 
  Ring Dem Bells 08x01: (Sep/05/1975) As Queenie Beal 

Dawson's Weekly (1975) 
  Les Miserables 01x01: (Jun/12/1975) As Mrs. Finch 

Thriller (UK) (1973) 
  The Double Kill 05x02: (Apr/19/1975) As Mrs. Harper 

Z Cars (1962) 
  The Witness Part 2 06x124: (May/07/1968) As Connie Hughes 
  The Witness Part 1 06x123: (May/06/1968) As Connie Hughes 
  Prejudice Part 2 06x44: (Aug/01/1967) As Mrs. Carter 
  Prejudice Part 1 06x43: (Jul/31/1967) As Mrs. Carter 

Sanctuary (UK) (1967) 
  The Face of Hunger 01x03: (Jul/10/1967) As Sister Agnes 

Adam Adamant Lives! (1966) 
  The Survivors 02x05: (Jan/28/1967) As Mrs Clasp 

Inspector Maigret (1960) 
  The Golden Fleece 02x07: (Dec/04/1961) As Madame Ducrau 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  The Final Fling 03x20: (Jun/23/1961) As Mrs. Welch 
  The Final Chase 01x20: (Jan/27/1960) As Mrs. Williamson 

Ivanhoe (1958) (1958) 
  The Fledgling 01x37: (Dec/21/1958) As Hilda 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Hilda Fenemore Quotes

No quotes added for this person