Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Jill Bennett (1)


Mostly Credited As: Jill Bennett (1)
Birth Name: Nora Noel Jill Bennett
Date Of Birth: December 24, 1931 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: Malaysia
Birth Place: Penang
Date Of Death: October 04, 1990
Cause Of Death: Suicide

Jill Bennett (1)




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Play of the Month (1965) 
  Three Sisters 05x04: (Jan/18/1970) As Unknown 
  The Heiress 05x01: (Oct/12/1969) As Unknown 
  The Parachute 03x04: (Jan/21/1968) As Anna 

ABC Stage 67 (1966) 
  Dare I Weep, Dare I Mourn 01x02: (Sep/21/1966) As Frieda 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jill Bennett (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person