Login or register  
TV

Kay Walsh

Mostly Credited As: Kay Walsh
Birth Name: Kathleen Walsh
Date Of Birth: August 27, 1911 (Age 93)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Chelsea, London, England
Date Of Death: April 16, 2005
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Kay Walsh



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Sherlock Holmes and Doctor Watson (1979) 
  A Motive for Murder 01x01: (1979) As Mrs Hudson 

Journey to the Unknown (1968) 
  The Last Visitor 01x12: (Jan/02/1969) As Mrs Walker 

ABC Stage 67 (1966) 
  Dare I Weep, Dare I Mourn 01x02: (Sep/21/1966) As Greta 

Gideon's Way (1964) 
  Morna 01x21: (Feb/24/1966) As Harriet Bright 
  The Housekeeper 01x11: (Jan/02/1965) As Mrs. Martha Warren 

The Human Jungle (1963) 
  Struggle for a Mind 02x03: (Oct/12/1964) As Mrs. Kross 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  I Spy 07x09: (Dec/05/1961) As Mrs. Morgan 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kay Walsh Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...

Iconic Actor, Leonard Nimoy, Passes Away at 83

In some very sad news, iconic and much loved actor Leonard Nimoy has..