Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Ann Elder


Mostly Credited As: Ann Elder
Birth Name: Anna Velders
Date Of Birth: September 21, 1942 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Cleveland, Ohio
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Ann Elder




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In (1968)As: Regular Performer (S04-S05)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Odd Couple (1970) (1970) 
  The Fight of the Felix 01x02: (Oct/01/1970) As Irma 

Get Smart (1965) (1965) 
  The Impossible Mission 04x01: (Sep/21/1968) As Dr Simon 

Occasional Wife (1966) 
  Kangaroo Kandidates 01x20: (Feb/07/1967) As Vera Frick 

Run, Buddy, Run (1966) 
  Death with Father (2) 01x13: (Dec/05/1966) As Gloria Gray 

ABC Stage 67 (1966) 
  Where It's At 01x03: (Sep/28/1966) As Herself 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Druid's Blood 01x24: (Mar/25/1966) As Astarte, [Co-Guest Stars]

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  Crullers at Sundown 14x18: (Mar/22/1966) As Ellen Fuller 
  Dry Water Sailors 14x14: (Dec/23/1965) As Annette Morrow 

The Man From U.N.C.L.E. (1964) 
  The Bridge of Lions Affair (1) 02x20: (Feb/04/1966) As Joanna Sweet 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  For San Diego, You Need a Different Bus 05x18: (Jan/17/1966) As Carla Granger 

The Smothers Brothers Show (1965) (1965) 
  It Don't Mean a Dang If It Ain't Got That Twang 01x10: (Nov/19/1965) As Janet 

Hank (1965) (1965) 
  My Boyfriend, the Doctor 01x08: (Nov/05/1965) As Helen Wallace 
  Will the Real Harvey Wheatley Please Stand Up? 01x02: (Sep/24/1965) As Betty 

McHale's Navy (1962) 
  The Vampire of Taratupa 03x33: (May/04/1965) As Nurse Melba Benson 

Slattery's People (1964) 
  Question: Is Democracy Too Expensive This Year? 01x20: (Feb/26/1965) As Myra Styx 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Touched by an Angel (1994) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Perfect Little Angel 04x23 Apr/26/1998 As: Story
Mama's Family (1983) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Porn Again 03x15 Jan/17/1987 As: Writer
Mama and Dr. Brothers 03x06 Nov/01/1986 As: Writer
ABC Weekend Specials (1977) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Zack and the Magic Factory (2) 04x06 Jan/17/1981 As: Teleplay
Zack and the Magic Factory (1) 04x05 Jan/10/1981 As: Teleplay
ABC Stage 67 (1966) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Where It's At 01x03 Sep/28/1966 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ann Elder Quotes

No quotes added for this person