Login or register  
TV

Martine McCutcheon

Mostly Credited As: Martine McCutcheon
Birth Name: Martine Kimberley Sherri Ponting
Date Of Birth: May 14, 1976 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Hackney, London, England
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Martine McCutcheon



Martine McCutcheon Martine McCutcheon Martine McCutcheon Martine McCutcheon Martine McCutcheon Martine McCutcheon Martine McCutcheon Martine McCutcheon
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Let’s Get Gold (2012)As: Herself (Judge)
Moving Wallpaper (2008)As: Herself
Echo Beach (2008)As: Susan Penwarden
Bluebirds (1989)As: Mandy
EastEnders (1985)As: Tiffany Raymond / Mitchell (1995-1998)
Episode Cast Credits 

Tipping Point: Lucky Stars (2013) 
  Series 2, Episode 5 02x05: (Aug/02/2014) As Herself 

Celebrity Juice (2008) 
  Paloma Faith, Ronan Keating, Martine McCutcheon and Mark Wright 11x02: (Mar/20/2014) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

This Morning (1988) 
  March 7, 2014 26x127: (Mar/07/2014) As Herself 
  February 21, 2014 26x117: (Feb/21/2014) As Herself 
  February 7, 2014 26x107: (Feb/07/2014) As Herself 
  January 24, 2014 26x97: (Jan/24/2014) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Gaynor Faye, Martine McCutcheon 18x93: (Feb/05/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 15, Show 162 15x162: (Apr/28/2011) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 14, Show 34 14x34: (Oct/16/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 13, Show 203 13x203: (Jun/26/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 14, Episode 13 14x13: (Feb/05/2014) As Herself 
  Series 5, Episode 51 05x51: (Dec/07/2009) As Herself 

I Love My Country (2013) 
  Episode 5 01x05: (Aug/31/2013) As Herself 

Through the Keyhole (2013) (2013) 
  Series 1, Episode 1 01x01: (Aug/31/2013) As Herself 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  Schooled in Murder 15x06: (Jan/30/2013) As Debbie Moffett, [Starring Roles]

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 2, Show 207 02x207: (Jul/05/2012) As Herself 
  Series 1, Show 179 01x179: (May/13/2011) As Herself 

All Star Family Fortunes (2006) 
  Jermain Defoe/Martine McCutcheon 07x11: (Apr/29/2012) As Herself 

The Nation's Favourite ABBA Song (2010) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Dec/05/2010) As Herself 

The One Show (2006) 
  January 27, 2010 04x134: (Jan/27/2010) As Herself 
  January 16, 2008 02x127: (Jan/16/2008) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  November 12, 2009 10x316: (Nov/12/2009) As Herself 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 8, Show 37 08x37: (Nov/10/2009) As Herself 
  Series 5, Show 36 05x36: (May/12/2008) As Herself 

Alan Carr's Celebrity Ding Dong (2008) 
  Martine McCutcheon, Jessie Wallace, Todd Carty, Joe Swash, Julie Goodyear, Ian Reddington 02x01: (Oct/10/2008) As Herself 

Noel's Are You Smarter Than A Ten Year Old? (2007) 
  Celebrity Are You Smarter Than a Ten-Year-Old? 02x01: (Sep/21/2008) As Herself 

Agatha Christie's Marple (2004) 
  At Bertram's Hotel 03x01: (Sep/23/2007) As Jane Cooper 

You Can't Fire Me, I'm Famous (2006) 
  Martine McCutcheon 01x01: (Jun/05/2006) As Herself 

Parkinson (2004) (2004) 
  Cilla Black, Joan Rivers, Martine McCutcheon, Bryn Terfel 03x11: (Dec/24/2005) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Spooks (2002) 
  The Special (2) 04x02: (Sep/13/2005) As Natasha 
  The Special (1) 04x01: (Sep/12/2005) As Natasha 

The Paul O'Grady Show (2004) 
  Series 1, Show 3 01x03: (Oct/13/2004) As Herself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Harry Hill, Martine McCutcheon, Griff Rhys Jones, Primal Scream 05x07: (Oct/24/2003) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Martine McCutcheon, Julian Clary, Stephen Fry, No Doubt 02x10: (May/24/2002) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Frank Skinner Show (1995) 
  Robin Gibb, Martine McCutcheon, Harry Hill 06x08: (Oct/29/2002) As Herself 

So Graham Norton (1998) 
  Snow Graham Norton (Dec/21/2001) As Herself 

Parkinson (1998) (1998) 
  Jennifer Lopez, Martine McCutcheon, Terry Wogan 06x08: (Nov/24/2001) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Omnibus (1967) 
  My Fair Lady: Wouldn't It Be Loverly 35x06: (Mar/10/2001) As Herself 

The Knock (1994) 
  Season 5, Episode 2 05x02: (Oct/28/2000) As Jenny Foster 

Live and Kicking (1993) 
  Series 8, Show 2 08x02: (Oct/14/2000) As Herself 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Christmas Special 06x08: (Dec/29/1999) As Herself 

TFI Friday (1996) 
  Dennis Wise, Ant & Dec, Martine McCutcheon, Lighting Seeds 05x08: (Oct/29/1999) As Herself 
  Alan Hansen, Martine McCutcheon, Fun Lovin' Criminals 03x14: (Dec/12/1997) As Herself 

Surprise, Surprise (1984) 
  Mother's Day Special 1999 (Mar/14/1999) As Herself 

Jools' Annual Hootenanny (1994) 
  1997 01x05: (Dec/31/1997) As Herself 

Shooting Stars (1995) 
  Caryn Franklin, Martine McCutcheon, Rowland Rivron, Peter Stringfellow 01x01: (Sep/25/1995) As Herself 

The Bill (1984) 
  A Scandalous Act 08x57: (Jul/16/1992) As Amanda Jones 
  Skeletons 07x53: (Jul/02/1991) As Paper Girl 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

1991: Appeared in the video for Enya's single, "Caribbean Blue".

1991-1994: Was a member of all-girl pop group, Milan.

1999: Released debut solo album, "You, Me & Us", which reached #2 in the UK charts. Three singles from the album all chart in the top ten, the first, "Perfect Moment", hitting #1.

2000: Second album, "Wishing", released. Reaches UK #25. Two singles from it chart in the top ten.

Mar - Dec 2001: Played Eliza Doolittle in the stage production "My Fair Lady", showing in London.

2002: Third album, "Musicality" reaches #55 on the UK charts.

Martine McCutcheon Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..