Login or register  
TV

Jake Wood

Mostly Credited As: Jake Wood
Birth Name: Jake Dylan Wood
Date Of Birth: July 12, 1972 (Age 42)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Westminster, London, England
Height: 5' 10 " (1.77 m)

Jake Wood



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Strictly Come Dancing (2004)As: Himself (Contestant Series 12)
The Wilsons (2000)As: Dougie
EastEnders (1985)As: Max Branning (2006-present)
Episode Cast Credits 

Strictly Come Dancing - It Takes Two (2004) 
  Series 11, Episode 47 11x47: (Dec/02/2014) As Himself 
  Series 11, Episode 42 11x42: (Nov/25/2014) As Himself 
  Season 11, Episode 32 11x32: (Nov/11/2014) As Himself 
  Season 11, Episode 27 11x27: (Nov/04/2014) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  May 23, 2014 26x179: (May/23/2014) As Himself 
  May 20, 2014 26x176: (May/20/2014) As Himself 
  June 26, 2013 25x202: (Jun/26/2013) As Himself 
  October 9, 2012 25x27: (Oct/09/2012) As Himself 

Big Star’s Little Star (2013) 
  Series 2, Episode 7 02x07: (May/07/2014) As Himself 

Good Morning Britain (2014) 
  May 5, 2014 01x06: (May/05/2014) As Himself 

All Star Mr & Mrs (2008) 
  Series 5, Episode 2 05x02: (May/08/2013) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  April 19, 2013 03x158: (Apr/19/2013) As Himself 
  November 24, 2011 02x59: (Nov/24/2011) As Himself 

The British Soap Awards (1999) 
  2012 Soap Awards 01x14: (May/02/2012) As Himself 

Shooting Stars (1995) 
  Gabby Logan, Jake Wood, Jimmy Anderson, Matt Berry 08x03: (Aug/22/2011) As Himself 

GMTV (1993) 
  March 23, 2010 18x82: (Mar/23/2010) As Himself 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 6, Show 27 06x27: (Oct/28/2008) As Himself 

Soccer AM (1995) 
  Series 11, Episode 27 11x27: (Feb/17/2007) As Himself 

Mayo (2006) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Mar/26/2006) As  

Silent Witness (1996) 
  Tell No Tales (2) 06x06: (Nov/20/2002) As Karl Benson 
  Tell No Tales (1) 06x05: (Nov/19/2002) As Karl Benson 

Mystery! (1980) 
  Murder Rooms: The Dark Beginnings of Sherlock Holmes, II: (2) The Photographer's Chair 22x05: (Jul/29/2002) As Judd 

Murder Rooms (2001) 
  The Photographer's Chair 01x03: (Sep/11/2001) As Judd 

Red Dwarf (1988) 
  Pete: Part Two 08x07: (Apr/01/1999) As Kill Crazy 
  Krytie TV 08x05: (Mar/18/1999) As Kill Crazy 
  Cassandra 08x04: (Mar/11/1999) As Kill Crazy 

Murder Most Horrid (1991) 
  Elvis, Jesus and Jack 04x05: (Mar/26/1999) As Derek 

Trial and Retribution (1997) 
  Trial And Retribution (2) 01x02: (Oct/20/1997) As PC Barridge 
  Trial And Retribution (1) 01x01: (Oct/19/1997) As PC Barridge 

The Bill (1984) 
  Party Animals 12x116: (Sep/27/1996) As Adam Cross 
  Returning the Call 10x155: (Dec/29/1994) As Tony Todd 
  Brothers 09x46: (Apr/20/1993) As Terry Walker 
  Targets 07x54: (Jul/04/1991) As Wayne Thomas 

Casualty (1986) 
  Chain Reactions 11x01: (Sep/14/1996) As Toby Grant 
  Negative Equity 09x06: (Oct/22/1994) As Rhys Proctor 
  Beggars Can't Be Choosers 06x07: (Oct/18/1991) As Danny 

The Thin Blue Line (1995) 
  Yuletide Spirit 01x07: (Dec/26/1995) As Carol Singer 

Nightingales (UK) (1990) 
  Crime and Punishment 02x03: (Jan/13/1993) As The Burglar 

Miss Marple (1984) 
  They Do It With Mirrors 01x11: (Dec/29/1991) As Bert 

One Foot in the Grave (1990) 
  The Valley of Fear 01x03: (Jan/18/1990) As 1st Yob 

Inspector Morse (1987) 
  Driven to Distraction 04x03: (Jan/17/1990) As Jimmy 

Only Fools and Horses (1981) 
  The Jolly Boys' Outing (Dec/25/1989) As Trainee 

The Gentle Touch (1980) 
  Appearances Can Be Deceptive 05x08: (Oct/20/1984) As Duncan 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jake Wood Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..