Login or register  
TV

Ronnie Schell

Mostly Credited As: Ronnie Schell
Birth Name: Ronald Ralph Schell
Date Of Birth: December 23, 1931 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Richmond, California
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Ronnie Schell



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Shirt Tales (1982)As: Rick Raccoon -- [Voice]
Battle of The Planets (1978)As: Jason -- [Voice]
Goober and the Ghost-Chasers (1973)As: Gillie -- [Voice]
The Jim Nabors Hour (1969)As: Himself
Good Morning, World (1967)As: Larry Clarke
Episode Cast Credits 

Jessie (2011) (2011) 
  Zuri's New Old Friend 01x06: (Nov/04/2011) As Officer Bill 

Phil of the Future (2004) 
  Age Before Beauty 01x16: (Nov/12/2004) As 75 year old Phil 

The Grim Adventures of Billy and Mandy (2001) 
  Super Zero/Sickly Sweet 04x01: (Oct/01/2004) Voiced  Real State Agent 

The Wayans Bros. (1995) 
  Pops' Campaign 05x03: (Oct/01/1998) As Councilman Ted McKay 

Step by Step (1991) 
  The Half Monty 07x15: (Feb/27/1998) As Manager 

Rugrats (1991) 
  Visitors From Outer Space / The Case Of The Missing Rugrat 02x15: (Dec/13/1992) Voiced  Fish | Clerk (as Ronald Schell) 

The Golden Girls (1985) 
  Triple Play 05x15: (Jan/27/1990) As Thomas 

227 (1985) 
  There Go the Clowns 05x13: (Dec/23/1989) As Arnie Holiday 

Saved by the Bell (1989) 
  Save That Tiger 01x16: (Dec/16/1989) As Elliot Stingwell 

Sledge Hammer! (1986) 
  Hammer Gets Nailed 01x02: (Sep/26/1986) As Phil Gumm 

Shadow Chasers (1985) 
  How Green Was My Murder 01x09: (Jan/09/1986) As Mel Ferdman 

Santa Barbara (1984) 
  Episode 239 02x129: (Jul/02/1985) As Frank Armsted 
  Episode 233 02x123: (Jun/24/1985) As Frank Armsted 
  Episode 232 02x122: (Jun/21/1985) As Frank Armsted 
  Episode 231 02x121: (Jun/20/1985) As Frank Armsted 

Trapper John, M.D. (1979) 
  Doctors and Other Strangers 03x21: (Mar/28/1982) As Dr. Haas 

Alice (1976) (1976) 
  Mel's in the Kitchen With Dinah 04x08: (Nov/18/1979) As Ken Baldwin 
  Mel's Happy Burger 01x24: (Mar/26/1977) As Buck 

California Fever (1979) 
  Underground Jock 01x01: (Sep/25/1979) As Hyena Harry 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Marathon Angels 03x21: (Mar/07/1979) As Ernie Flack 

The Dukes of Hazzard (1979) 
  Daisy's Song 01x02: (Feb/02/1979) As Lester Starr 

Code R (1977) 
  The Invaders 01x05: (Feb/18/1977) As Porter 

Sanford and Son (1972) 
  Committee Man 06x07: (Nov/12/1976) As Mr. Wilkens 

Emergency! (1972) 
  That Time of Year 06x04: (Oct/23/1976) As Allan Hendricks 
  The Girl on the Balance Beam 05x16: (Jan/17/1976) As Jasper (the drunk) 
  The Mouse 04x20: (Feb/08/1975) As Harold 
  Insomnia 03x08: (Nov/10/1973) As Fred 

Happy Days (1974) 
  A Star Is Bored 02x10: (Dec/03/1974) As Monty Miller 
  Be the First on Your Block 01x16: (May/07/1974) As Ernie 

Here We Go Again (1973) 
  The Tax Man Cometh 01x08: (Mar/17/1973) As Caldwell 

The Brian Keith Show (1972) 
  Sean's Midas Touch 01x21: (Feb/23/1973) As Dr. Lang 

The Carol Burnett Show (1967) (1967) 
  with Ronnie Schell, Nancy Wilson 03x23: (Mar/16/1970) As Himself 
  with Ronnie Schell, Vikki Carr 02x24: (Mar/31/1969) As Himself 

Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. (1964) 
  My Fair Sister 05x29: (Apr/25/1969) As Corporal.Gilbert "Duke" Slater 
  Proxy Poppa 05x25: (Mar/21/1969) As Corporal.Gilbert "Duke" Slater 
  A Tattoo For Gomer 05x15: (Jan/10/1969) As Corporal.Gilbert "Duke" Slater 
  A Little Chicken Soup Wouldn't Hurt 05x10: (Dec/06/1968) As Corporal.Gilbert "Duke" Slater 

The Andy Griffith Show (1960) 
  Emmett's Anniversary 08x25: (Feb/26/1968) As Bernie the Furrier 
  The Foster Lady 06x27: (Mar/21/1966) As Jim Martin, the Director 

The Smothers Brothers Comedy Hour (1967) (1967) 
  Show #26 02x06: (Oct/15/1967) As Himself 

That Girl (1966) 
  What's in a Name? 01x11: (Nov/17/1966) As Harvey Peck 
  Goodbye, Hello, Goodbye 01x02: (Sep/15/1966) As Harvey Peck 

ABC Stage 67 (1966) 
  Where It's At 01x03: (Sep/28/1966) As Himself 

The Patty Duke Show (1963) 
  Fiancee for a Day 03x30: (Apr/13/1966) As Bob 
  Patty, the Candy Striper 03x12: (Dec/01/1965) As Peter Mason 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ronnie Schell Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news