Login or register  
TV

Larry Blyden

Mostly Credited As: Larry Blyden
Birth Name: Ivan Lawrence Blieden
Date Of Birth: June 23, 1925 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Houston, Texas
Date Of Death: June 06, 1975
Cause Of Death: road accident

Larry Blyden



Larry Blyden
TV Appearances

Main cast 
What's My Line? (1968) (1968)As: Host (1972-1975)
Tony Awards (1967)As: Himself (Co-Host 1975)
Personality (1967)As: Host
Harry's Girls (1963)As: Harry Burns
Joe & Mabel (1956)As: Joe Sparton
Episode Cast Credits 

Tony Awards (1967) 
  The 29th Annual Tony Awards 09x01: (Apr/20/1975) As Himself (Co-Host) 

Cannon (1971) 
  The Torch 01x22: (Feb/29/1972) As Phil Dobson 

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  Exit the Closer 04x09: (Nov/09/1971) As Unknown 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Innocents 06x07: (Nov/01/1970) As Frank Colling 

ABC Stage 67 (1966) 
  Olympus 7-0000 01x05: (Oct/12/1966) As Todd Bronson 

The Man From U.N.C.L.E. (1964) 
  The Waverly Ring Affair 02x19: (Jan/28/1966) As George Dennell 

Slattery's People (1964) 
  The Hero 02x07: (Nov/05/1965) As Keiller 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  Crack in a Crystal Ball 03x03: (Sep/28/1965) As Sal Mitchell 

Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) 
  Twixt the Cup and the Lip 02x27: (Jun/03/1965) As Lester Pennell 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  Wally the Beard 03x19: (Mar/01/1965) As Walter Mills 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  Take Care of My Little Girl 04x16: (Jan/14/1965) As Eddie Hiller 

Route 66 (1960) (1960) 
  Like This It Means Father, Like This Bitter, Like This Tiger 04x15: (Jan/17/1964) As Cam Wilcox 

Sam Benedict (1962) 
  Hear the Mellow Wedding Bells 01x08: (Nov/03/1962) As Mort Friedman 

The Dick Powell Show (1961) 
  Tomorrow the Man 02x02: (Oct/02/1962) As Unknown 

Adventures in Paradise (1959) 
  The Dream Merchant 03x24: (Mar/18/1962) As Charlie Vale 

Cain's Hundred (1961) 
  Blood Money 01x20: (Feb/13/1962) As Jay Adams 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  Showdown with Rance McGrew 03x20: (Feb/02/1962) As Rance McGrew 
  A Nice Place to Visit 01x28: (Apr/15/1960) As Rocky Valentine 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Call to Danger 10x12: (Dec/10/1961) As Johnny Henderson 

Target: The Corruptors (1961) 
  The Golden Carpet 01x09: (Nov/24/1961) As Chuck Baxter 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  13 Donner Street 08x27: (Apr/30/1961) As Joe Fontana 
  Double Edge 08x19: (Feb/19/1961) As Al Schumacher 

Thriller (US) (1960) 
  Choose a Victim 01x19: (Jan/24/1961) As Ralph Teal 

Omnibus (US) (1952) 
  He Shall Have Power 08x01: (Nov/13/1960) As guest star 
  45 Minutes from Broadway 07x03: (Apr/19/1959) As Kid Burns 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Bobby Darin, Edgar Bergen, Connie Francis 13x16: (Jan/03/1960) As Himself 
  Mario Lanza, Ethel Merman 13x04: (Oct/11/1959) As Himself 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  The Old Ticket 10x51: (Sep/11/1957) As guest star 
  Bedroom Twelve on the Appalachian Waterfall 09x33: (May/23/1956) As guest star 

Studio One (1948) 
  My Mother and How She Undid Me 09x43: (Aug/05/1957) As Al Walters 
  This Will Do Nicely 08x29: (Apr/02/1956) As Cadmon 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  Three Men on a Horse 01x29: (Apr/18/1957) As Clarence 
  One Coat of White 01x21: (Feb/21/1957) As Luke 

Playwrights '56 (1955) 
  You Sometimes Get Rich 01x17: (May/08/1956) As Sgt. Barney Bender 

The Philco Television Playhouse (1948) 
  The Charmed Circle 02x37: (May/21/1950) As guest star 
  A Letter to Mr. Priest 02x25: (Feb/19/1950) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Larry Blyden Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..