Login or register  
TV

Fred Clark


Mostly Credited As: Fred Clark
Birth Name: Frederic Leonard Clark
Date Of Birth: March 19, 1914 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Lincoln, California
Date Of Death: December 05, 1968
Cause Of Death: Liver Ailment
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Fred Clark




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Double Life Of Henry Phyfe (1966)As: Chief Gerald B. Hannahan
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show (1950)As: Harry Morton (1951-1953)
Episode Cast Credits 

Bonanza (1959) 
  A Girl Named George 09x16: (Jan/14/1968) As Judge Neeley 

I Dream of Jeannie (1965) 
  The Second Greatest Con Artist in the World 03x03: (Sep/26/1967) As Vanderhaven 

The Beverly Hillbillies (1962) 
  The Doctors 05x27: (Mar/22/1967) As Dr. Roy Clyburn 
  Granny Retires 05x18: (Jan/11/1967) As Dr. Roy Clyburn 
  The Common Cold 04x15: (Dec/29/1965) As Dr. Roy Clyburn 
  Hair-Raising Holiday 02x02: (Oct/02/1963) As Dr. Roy Clyburn 

F Troop (1965) 
  The Day They Shot Agarn 02x24: (Feb/16/1967) As Major Hewitt 

ABC Stage 67 (1966) 
  Olympus 7-0000 01x05: (Oct/12/1966) As Dean Severance 

Laredo (1965) 
  The Land Grabbers 01x12: (Dec/09/1965) As Commissioner Smoot 

The Addams Family (1964) (1964) 
  Fued in the Addams Family 02x11: (Nov/26/1965) As Henry Courtney 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  Mister Governess 03x06: (Nov/10/1965) As Horace Singleton 

Petticoat Junction (1963) 
  The Black Box 02x26: (Apr/06/1965) As General Loomis 

Slattery's People (1964) 
  Question: Bill Bailey, Why Did You Come Home? 01x24: (Apr/02/1965) As Jim Lorgan 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed Mr. Cartwheel? 02x06: (Oct/21/1964) As Jackson Trade 
  Who Killed Holly Howard? 01x01: (Sep/20/1963) As "Mac" McNulty 

Vacation Playhouse (1963) 
  My Darling Judge 02x10: (Aug/31/1964) As Judge Cyrus Dunn 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Sammy Davis Jr., The Barry Sisters 16x15: (Jan/06/1963) As Himself 

Going My Way (1962) 
  A Matter of Principle 01x08: (Nov/21/1962) As John Murphy 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Martin Gatsby Story 06x04: (Oct/10/1962) As Martin Gatsby 

Pete and Gladys (1960) 
  Continental Dinner 02x36: (Jun/11/1962) As Mr. Springer 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  The Hold-Out 10x16: (Jan/14/1962) As Charles Judson 
  My Darling Judge 09x30: (Apr/23/1961) As Judge Cyrus Dunn 

Naked City (1958) 
  Bridge Party 03x12: (Dec/27/1961) As Grainger 

Bus Stop (US) (1961) 
  The Runaways 01x13: (Dec/24/1961) As Governor Jenkins 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  A Most Unusual Camera 02x10: (Dec/16/1960) As Chester Diedrich 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  Little Egypt 01x18: (Feb/11/1960) As Major Charlie Byron, [Special Guest Stars]

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  The Case of the Two Sisters 08x29: (May/01/1959) As Charles Dobbs 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  The Singin' Idol 10x20: (Jan/30/1957) As guest star 

Cavalcade of America (1952) 
  Pursuit of a Princess 05x10: (Dec/04/1956) As Ollendorf 

Studio One (1948) 
  Circle of Guilt 08x23: (Feb/20/1956) As Mort 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  Forever Female 05x44: (Jun/23/1955) As Harry Phillips 

The Milton Berle Show (1948) 
  Season 7, Episode 11 07x11: (Feb/08/1955) As Himself 
  Season 7, Episode 10 07x10: (Jan/25/1955) As Himself 
  Season 7, Episode 4 07x04: (Nov/02/1954) As Himself 
  Season 7, Episode 3 07x03: (Oct/19/1954) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Fred Clark Quotes

No quotes added for this person