Login or register  
TV

Harry Fowler

Mostly Credited As: Harry Fowler
Birth Name: Henry James Fowler
Date Of Birth: December 10, 1926 (Age 85)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Lambeth, London, England
Date Of Death: January 04, 2012

Harry Fowler



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Davro's Sketch Pad (1989)As: Various Characters
Dead Ernest (1982)As: Cherub Fred
Don't Say A Word (1963)As: Himself
Our Man At St Mark's (1963)As: Harry Danvers (1964-1966)
On With The Show (1958)As: various characters
The Army Game (1957)As: Corporal 'Flogger' Hoskins (1958-1961)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Famous Five (1996) (1995) 
  Five Are Together Again 02x11: (Feb/02/1997) As Mr. Tapper 

Casualty (1986) 
  Money Talks 07x10: (Nov/14/1992) As George 
  Quiet 01x12: (Dec/06/1986) As Terry 

The Bill (1984) 
  Sympathy For the Devil 08x75: (Sep/17/1992) As Alfred Sheldon 
  Gone Fishing 05x96: (Nov/30/1989) As Pat Fitzgerald 

Doctor Who (1963) (1963) 
  Remembrance of the Daleks, Part Three 25x03: (Oct/19/1988) As Harry 
  Remembrance of the Daleks, Part One 25x01: (Oct/05/1988) As Harry 

The Kenny Everett Television Show (1981) 
  Series 5, Show 3 05x03: (Dec/14/1987) As Various, [Special Guest Stars]

Fresh Fields (1984) 
  One Damned Ming After Another 04x03: (Sep/18/1986) As Burglar 

In Sickness and In Health (1985) 
  Series 1, Episode 3 01x03: (Sep/15/1985) As Milkman 

Scarecrow and Mrs. King (1983) 
  To Catch a Mongoose 02x01: (Oct/01/1984) As Alby 

The Professionals (1977) 
  The Ojuka Situation 05x09: (Jan/23/1983) As Salesman 

Minder (1979) 
  Dead Men Do Tell Tales 03x01: (Jan/13/1982) As Monty Wiseman, [Starring Roles]

George and Mildred (1976) 
  A Driving Ambition 05x04: (Nov/13/1979) As Fish 'n Chip Shop Man 

Crown Court (1972) 
  Persimmons and Dishwashers - Regina v Curl : Part 1 02x10: (Jan/24/1973) As George Curl 

Z Cars (1962) 
  The Team 07x78: (Sep/18/1972) As Tony 

Dixon of Dock Green (1955) 
  Shadows 17x04: (Dec/05/1970) As Duncan 

Dr. Finlay's Casebook (1962) 
  Life Of A Salesman 05x11: (Mar/12/1967) As Wally Sefton 

Ready Steady Go! (1963) 
  RSG! The New Year Starts Here! (1966 New Years Show) 03x18: (Dec/31/1965) As Himself 

A Slight Case Of... (1965) 
  A Slight Case Of ... Identity 01x05: (Oct/03/1965) As .. 

Gideon's Way (1964) 
  The Housekeeper 01x11: (Jan/02/1965) As Ralph Maricut 

The Human Jungle (1963) 
  Run with The Devil 01x03: (Apr/13/1963) As The heckler 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  Beware of the Weepers 04x37: (Jan/22/1963) As Gent 
  100,000 Halfpennies 04x33: (Dec/25/1962) As Wise 
  With Intent to Kill 03x22: (Jul/07/1961) As Ned Smith 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Harry Fowler Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..