TV

Ewan Stewart


Mostly Credited As: Ewan Stewart
Birth Name: Andrew Ewan Stewart
Date Of Birth: October 08, 1957 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Glasgow, Scotland
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Ewan Stewart




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Real Men (2002)As: Alistair Jackson
River City (2002)As: Daniel McKee (2008-2010)
A Mug's Game (1996)As: Kenny Cowan
Episode Cast Credits 

Taggart (1983) 
  Judgement Day 24x01: (Jan/15/2008) As John Burke 

Mystery! (1980) 
  Malice Aforethought (Part 1) 25x01: (Apr/03/2005) As Inspector 

Silent Witness (1996) 
  The World Cruise: Part 2 05x02: (Dec/18/2000) As DS Chris Moorhouse 

Murder Rooms (2001) 
  Murder Rooms 01x01: (Jan/04/2000) As Canning 

The Bill (1984) 
  Treading Water 15x62: (Oct/05/1999) As Steve Raines 
  Reasonable Grounds 08x86: (Oct/27/1992) As Andrew Butler 

Spender (1991) 
  The More Things Change 03x01: (Jan/05/1993) As Man From The Dene 

Boon (1986) 
  Big Game Hunt 04x10: (Dec/04/1989) As Vincent Brack 

Hammer House of Mystery & Suspense (1984) 
  A Distant Scream 01x04: (Jan/24/1986) As Robin 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  All Quiet on the Western Front 29x01: (Nov/14/1979) As Detering 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Ewan is the son of the late famous Scottish folk singer Andy Stewart.

Ewan Stewart Quotes

No quotes added for this person