Login or register  
TV

Larry Martyn

Mostly Credited As: Larry Martyn
Birth Name: Lawrence Martyn
Date Of Birth: March 22, 1934 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Date Of Death: August 07, 1994

Larry Martyn



TV Appearances

Main cast 
West End Tales (1981)As: Checkie
Are You Being Served? (1973)As: Mr Mash (Series 1-3)
Spring And Autumn (1972)As: Brian Reid
Look - Mike Yarwood! (1971)As: Himself (1975)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Bill (1984) 
  Fast Food 09x61: (May/25/1993) As Pub Landlord 
  Reasonable Grounds 08x86: (Oct/27/1992) As Landlord 
  The Juggler and the Fortune Teller 07x57: (Jul/16/1991) As Greengrocer 
  Hothead 05x07: (Jan/24/1989) As Norman Harris 

The Charmer (1987) 
  Gorse, the Tempter 01x01: (Oct/18/1987) As Taxi Driver 

The Gentle Touch (1980) 
  Mad Dog 05x06: (Oct/06/1984) As Minicab Driver 

Minder (1979) 
  Poetic Justice, Innit? 03x11: (Mar/24/1982) As Smith 

On The Buses (1969) 
  Gardening Time 07x13: (May/20/1973) As Fred 
  What The Stars Foretell 07x10: (Apr/29/1973) As Fred 

Whoops Baghdad (1973) 
  Saved From the Harem 01x06: (Mar/01/1973) As Derti Dhoti 
  Ali and the Thieves 01x05: (Feb/22/1973) As Derti Dhoti 
  Festival Of Magic 01x03: (Feb/08/1973) As Derti Dhoti 
  Genie of the Bottle 01x02: (Feb/01/1973) As Derti Dhoti 

Upstairs, Downstairs (1971) 
  Your Obedient Servant 02x07: (Dec/01/1972) As Electrician 

Alcock And Gander (1972) 
  Pontoon 01x04: (Jun/26/1972) As 1st Workman 

The Liver Birds (1969) 
  Valentine's Day 03x09: (Apr/07/1972) As Waiter 

6 Dates with Barker (1971) 
  1970: The Odd Job 01x03: (Jan/22/1971) As Second Man on Bus 

Up Pompeii! (1970) 
  Spartacus 01x06: (May/04/1970) As Jailer 

Dad's Army (1968) 
  Menace From the Deep 03x10: (Nov/13/1969) As 2nd Sailor 

Man in a Suitcase (1967) 
  Dead Man's Shoes 01x11: (Dec/06/1967) As Harry (as Larry Martin) 

Dixon of Dock Green (1955) 
  The Climber 14x08: (Nov/18/1967) As Coffee Bar Attendant 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  Who Is This Mortimer? 10x13: (Jun/08/1967) As Guest at Bar 
  Line of Fire 06x05: (May/04/1964) As Trooper Thomas 
  Four Faces of Clare 05x02: (Jul/09/1963) As Almond 
  Murder with Witnesses 01x10: (Nov/18/1959) As Nicky Stone 

The Human Jungle (1963) 
  The Lost Hours 01x05: (Apr/27/1963) As Ron, [Co-Guest Stars]

Crown Court (1972) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Pete Glass 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Larry Martyn Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Reunion - The Following Mini-Review and Recap (lots of spoilers)

Wow, that was a surprisingly good episode in a series that is best known..