Login or register  
TV

Estelle Winwood

Mostly Credited As: Estelle Winwood
Birth Name: Estelle Ruth Winwood Goodwin
Date Of Birth: January 24, 1883 (Age 101)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Lee, Kent, England
Date Of Death: June 20, 1984
Cause Of Death: Natural Causes

Estelle Winwood



Estelle Winwood
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Honor Thy Elders 05x12: (Jan/10/1980) As Muriel Prentiss 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  Monster Manor 04x08: (Nov/30/1976) As Mary Hathaway 

Switch (1975) 
  One of Our Zeppelins Is Missing 01x18: (Feb/10/1976) As Vivian Nigel 

Cannon (1971) 
  The Sounds of Silence 04x11: (Dec/04/1974) As Lila Brock 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Murder in the Doll's House 01x07: (Mar/25/1973) As Aunt Anita 

Banyon (1972) 
  Time Lapse 01x15: (Jan/12/1973) As Birdie 

CBS Playhouse (1966) 
  Appalachian Autumn 03x01: (Oct/07/1969) As Grandma Harper 

The Outsider (US) (1968) 
  The Secret of Mareno Bay 01x15: (Jan/15/1969) As Mrs. Perry 

The Girl from U.N.C.L.E. (1966) 
  The Kooky Spook Affair 01x29: (Apr/11/1967) As Lady Bramwich 

Batman (1966) 
  Penguin's Disastrous End (3) 02x44: (Feb/02/1967) As Aunt Hilda 
  Penguin Sets a Trend (2) 02x43: (Feb/01/1967) As Aunt Hilda 
  Penguin Is a Girl's Best Friend (1) 02x42: (Jan/26/1967) As Aunt Hilda 
  Marsha's Scheme of Diamonds (2) 02x24: (Nov/24/1966) As Aunt Hilda 

ABC Stage 67 (1966) 
  The People Trap 01x08: (Nov/09/1966) As Sarah 

Bewitched (1964) 
  Witches and Warlocks are My Favorite Things 03x03: (Sep/29/1966) As Enchantra 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Final Fadeout 09x30: (May/22/1966) As Winifred Glover 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Monster 01x01: (Sep/19/1965) As Grandma Norbert 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  Last Leaves on the Tree 04x04: (Oct/15/1964) As Adeline Blair 

Dennis the Menace (1959) (1959) 
  Calling All Bird Lovers 03x15: (Jan/14/1962) As Hester Hutton 

Thriller (US) (1960) 
  Dialogues with Death 02x11: (Dec/04/1961) As Emily LeJean 

Adventures in Paradise (1959) 
  A Penny a Day 02x27: (Apr/24/1961) As Lolita Meigs 

Bourbon Street Beat (1959) 
  Ferry to Algiers 01x35: (Jun/06/1960) As Mrs. Barrett 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  Long Live Walter Jameson 01x24: (Mar/18/1960) As Laurette Bowen, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Donna Reed Show (1958) 
  Miss Lovelace Comes to Tea 01x34: (May/13/1959) As Miss Lovelace 

Shirley Temple's Storybook (1958) 
  The Magic Fishbone 01x10: (Aug/19/1958) As Fairy Grandmarina 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  Bull in a China Shop 03x26: (Mar/30/1958) As Hildy Lou 
  There Was an Old Woman 01x25: (Mar/18/1956) As Monica Laughton 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  The Women at High Hollow 11x21: (Feb/26/1958) As Mrs. Carnby 
  Miss Mabel 06x26: (Mar/25/1953) As guest star 

Climax! (1954) 
  Deadly Climate 03x46: (Aug/29/1957) As Mrs. Oliver 
  Mad Bomber 03x28: (Apr/18/1957) As Mrs. Humphries 

BBC Sunday-Night Theatre (1950) 
  Mrs. Patterson 07x25: (Jun/17/1956) As Mrs. Patterson 

Playwrights '56 (1955) 
  Adam and Evening 01x13: (Mar/13/1956) As Mrs. Coleman 

Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) 
  Great Expectations: the Reality (Part 2) 05x43: (Jun/21/1954) As Miss Havisham 
  Great Expectations: the Promise (Part 1) 05x42: (Jun/14/1954) As Miss Havisham 

Broadway Television Theatre (1952) 
  The Bat 03x07: (Nov/23/1953) As Cornelia Van Gorder 

Studio One (1948) 
  A Bargain with God 06x09: (Nov/16/1953) As guest star 
  Birthright 05x32: (May/04/1953) As guest star 

Suspense (US) (1949) 
  The Rose Garden 03x23: (Jan/30/1951) As guest star 

Lights Out (1949) 
  Masque 03x16: (Dec/11/1950) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Estelle Winwood Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news