Login or register  
TV

Jo Stone-Fewings

Mostly Credited As: Jo Stone-Fewings
Sometimes Credited As: Jo Stone Fewings

Birth Name: Jonathan Stone-Fewings
Date Of Birth: 1967
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Hereford
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Jo Stone-Fewings



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Mine All Mine (2004)As: Danny Baveystock
Episode Cast Credits 

Doctors (2000) 
  Sticky Fingers 14x35: (May/23/2012) As Greg Ketley 
  An Unexpected Arrival 12x149: (Nov/23/2010) As James Brunel 

New Tricks (2003) 
  Dead Man Talking 07x01: (Sep/10/2010) As Tom Eldridge 

Misfits (2009) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Nov/19/2009) As Jeremy 

Doctor Who (2005) 
  The Parting of the Ways (2) 01x13: (Jun/18/2005) As Male Programmer 
  Bad Wolf (1) 01x12: (Jun/11/2005) As Male Programmer (as Jo Stone Fewings) 

Seven Wonders of the Industrial World (2003) 
  The Great Ship 01x01: (Sep/04/2003) As William Jacomb 

The Bill (1984) 
  Episode 134 19x59: (Jul/30/2003) As Sean Skinner 
  Episode 133 19x58: (Jul/24/2003) As Sean Skinner 
  Episode 132 19x57: (Jul/23/2003) As Sean Skinner 
  The Mourning After 10x09: (Jan/21/1994) As Ian Copley 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  A Tale of Two Hamlets 06x04: (Jan/24/2003) As Danny Pinchel, [Starring Roles]

Casualty (1986) 
  Dangerous Games 06x03: (Sep/20/1991) As Mark Sutton 

Soldier Soldier (1991) 
  Flying Colours 01x07: (Jul/22/1991) As Lt. Richard Gardner 
  Loyal to the Corps 01x06: (Jul/15/1991) As Lt. Richard Gardner 
  Fun And Games 01x02: (Jun/17/1991) As Lt. Richard Gardner 
  All The King's Men 01x01: (Jun/10/1991) As Lt. Richard Gardner 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jo Stone-Fewings Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..