Login or register  
TV

Ann Lynn

Mostly Credited As: Ann Lynn
Birth Name: Elizabeth Ann Lynn
Date Of Birth: 1939
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Fulham, London, England
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Ann Lynn



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Just Good Friends (1983)As: Rita Pinner
Episode Cast Credits 

Only Fools and Horses (1981) 
  Time On Our Hands 08x03: (Dec/29/1996) As Audrey 

Casualty (1986) 
  In the Black 09x08: (Nov/05/1994) As Mary Jenkins 

The Bill (1984) 
  Mud Sticks 10x11: (Jan/27/1994) As Ellie 

Minder (1979) 
  Diamonds are a Girl's Worst Enemy 02x09: (Nov/06/1980) As Rose Mellors 
  Bury My Half at Waltham Green 01x02: (Nov/05/1979) As Rose, [Starring Roles]

Crown Court (1972) 
  Hit and Miss 02x07: (Oct/24/1973) As Vera Emberton 

Special Branch (1969) 
  Hostage 03x12: (Jun/27/1973) As Frau Muller 

Callan (1967) 
  Death of a Friend 02x09: (Mar/05/1969) As Francine Coquet 

The Champions (1968) 
  The Body Snatchers 01x21: (Feb/19/1969) As Inge Kalmutt 

The Saint (1962) 
  When Spring Is Sprung 05x26: (Jun/02/1967) As Marie Spring 

Adam Adamant Lives! (1966) 
  Ticket to Terror 01x14: (Sep/29/1966) As Miss. Caldwell 

Dixon of Dock Green (1955) 
  The Samaritan Act 12x28: (Apr/09/1966) As Barbara Morley 

Gideon's Way (1964) 
  A Perfect Crime 01x23: (Mar/06/1966) As Ann Beaumont 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  A Dead Cert 08x12: (Jan/19/1966) As Pat Strachey 
  Explosion Underground 03x21: (Jun/30/1961) As Ruth Logan 

Out of This World (UK) (1962) 
  Botany Bay 01x06: (Jul/28/1962) As Betty Madison 

The Pursuers (1961) 
  The Sailor 01x01: (1961) As Sally 

The Count of Monte Cristo (1956) 
  The Luxembourg Affair 02x03: (Mar/05/1956) As Marianne 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ann Lynn Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Tribunal - Grimm Recap and Mini-Review

'Grimm' comes on strong with an episode that wraps up the half-season..

Quid Pro Quo - Constantine Recap and Mini-Review

So in tonight's adventure, a comic book villain--Felix Faust--makes a..